homequant
HDB · Hougang

Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1

Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026

What do flats at Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1 sell for?

The median flat at Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1 sold for S$5,938 psm in Q1 2026, from 3 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026.

5 sales recorded at Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1 in the last 24 months.

S$5,938 psm

How has the price at Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1 changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1?

What has sold at Blk 126 Hougang Ave 1 recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Mar 2026
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 56 years left
70 sqmS$390,000S$5,571 psm
Feb 2026
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 56 years left
80 sqmS$475,000S$5,938 psm
Jan 2026
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 56 years left
67 sqmS$483,000S$7,209 psm
Jul 2025
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 57 years left
67 sqmS$465,000S$6,940 psm
Oct 2024
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 57 years left
70 sqmS$380,000S$5,429 psm
Apr 2024
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 58 years left
67 sqmS$375,000S$5,597 psm
Dec 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 58 years left
67 sqmS$402,000S$6,000 psm
Oct 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 58 years left
67 sqmS$346,000S$5,164 psm
Jul 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · New Generation · 59 years left
67 sqmS$423,000S$6,313 psm
Jun 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 59 years left
67 sqmS$365,000S$5,448 psm
Apr 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 59 years left
67 sqmS$418,000S$6,239 psm
Apr 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 59 years left
80 sqmS$400,000S$5,000 psm
Jan 2023
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 59 years left
80 sqmS$443,000S$5,538 psm
Dec 2022
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 59 years left
72 sqmS$392,888S$5,457 psm
Sept 2022
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 60 years left
67 sqmS$380,000S$5,672 psm
Jun 2022
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 60 years left
70 sqmS$368,000S$5,257 psm
Dec 2021
Blk 126 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 60 years left
67 sqmS$330,000S$4,925 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Hougang Ave 1 — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Hougang