HDB · Tampines
Blk 226 Tampines St 23
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 226 Tampines St 23 sell for?
The median flat at Blk 226 Tampines St 23 sold for S$5,519 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
7 sales recorded at Blk 226 Tampines St 23 in the last 24 months.
S$5,519 psm
How has the price at Blk 226 Tampines St 23 changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 226 Tampines St 23?
- 3 ROOM17 sales
- 4 ROOM7 sales
What has sold at Blk 226 Tampines St 23 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 226 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 58 years left | 104 sqm | S$574,000 | S$5,519 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 226 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 58 years left | 108 sqm | S$648,000 | S$6,000 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 58 years left | 73 sqm | S$483,000 | S$6,616 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 226 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 58 years left | 105 sqm | S$638,000 | S$6,076 psm |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 58 years left | 73 sqm | S$495,000 | S$6,781 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 59 years left | 73 sqm | S$485,000 | S$6,644 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 59 years left | 73 sqm | S$455,888 | S$6,245 psm |
| May 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left | 73 sqm | S$440,000 | S$6,027 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 61 years left excluded: outlier | 73 sqm | S$372,000 | S$5,096 psm |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 61 years left | 73 sqm | S$402,000 | S$5,507 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 61 years left | 73 sqm | S$408,000 | S$5,589 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 61 years left excluded: outlier | 73 sqm | S$350,000 | S$4,795 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 61 years left | 73 sqm | S$422,500 | S$5,788 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left | 73 sqm | S$385,000 | S$5,274 psm |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 62 years left | 73 sqm | S$396,500 | S$5,432 psm |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 226 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left | 104 sqm | S$480,000 | S$4,615 psm |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 62 years left | 73 sqm | S$387,000 | S$5,301 psm |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 63 years left | 73 sqm | S$385,000 | S$5,274 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 226 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 226 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 226 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 225 Tampines St 23 · 40 m · 19 sales
- Blk 229 Tampines St 23 · 47 m · 31 sales
- Blk 224 Tampines St 23 · 60 m · 6 sales
- Blk 228 Tampines St 23 · 72 m · 11 sales
- Blk 213 Tampines St 23 · 81 m · 26 sales
Tampines St 23 — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Tampines