HDB · Queenstown
Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd
Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
What do flats at Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd sell for?
The median flat at Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd sold for S$6,000 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026.
12 sales recorded at Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd in the last 24 months.
S$6,000 psm
How has the price at Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd?
- 3 ROOM47 sales
- 5 ROOM1 sales
What has sold at Blk 5 Ghim Moh Rd recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 49 years left | 65 sqm | S$405,000 | S$6,231 psm |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 49 years left | 65 sqm | S$375,000 | S$5,769 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$362,222 | S$5,573 psm |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$380,000 | S$5,846 psm |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$428,000 | S$6,585 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$446,888 | S$6,875 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$480,000 | S$7,385 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$480,000 | S$7,385 psm |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 50 years left | 65 sqm | S$450,000 | S$6,923 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 51 years left | 76 sqm | S$440,000 | S$5,789 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 51 years left | 65 sqm | S$465,000 | S$7,154 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 51 years left | 65 sqm | S$400,000 | S$6,154 psm |
| May 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 51 years left | 65 sqm | S$468,000 | S$7,200 psm |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 52 years left | 65 sqm | S$428,000 | S$6,585 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 51 years left | 65 sqm | S$366,000 | S$5,631 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 52 years left | 65 sqm | S$340,000 | S$5,231 psm |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 52 years left | 65 sqm | S$395,000 | S$6,077 psm |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 52 years left | 65 sqm | S$425,000 | S$6,538 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 5 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Adjoined flat · 52 years left | 130 sqm | S$825,000 | S$6,346 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 53 years left | 65 sqm | S$423,000 | S$6,508 psm |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 53 years left | 65 sqm | S$380,000 | S$5,846 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 53 years left | 65 sqm | S$345,000 | S$5,308 psm |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 53 years left | 65 sqm | S$360,000 | S$5,538 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 54 years left | 65 sqm | S$335,000 | S$5,154 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,850 | — |
| May 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,950 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,075 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,950 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,250 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,150 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Feb 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 5 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 6 Ghim Moh Rd · 47 m · 39 sales
- Blk 4 Ghim Moh Rd · 57 m · 35 sales
- Blk 19 Ghim Moh Rd · 140 m · 40 sales
- Blk 3 Ghim Moh Rd · 146 m · 44 sales
- Blk 2 Ghim Moh Rd · 153 m · 51 sales
Ghim Moh Rd — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Queenstown