Blk 60 C'wealth Dr
No recorded transactions · 43 resales recorded at Blk 60 C'wealth Dr since 2006.
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 0 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure, and too few comparable sales on this street to value a typical flat here. Everything we hold is below.
What is a flat at Blk 60 C'wealth Dr worth?
A typical 3-room flat at Blk 60 C'wealth Dr (63 sqm) is valued at S$422,934 to S$497,359, from 71 comparable sales within 1 km in the last 24 months with a similar lease left. This is an indicative estimate, not a formal valuation.
S$6,713 psm to S$7,895 psm · 71 comparable sales · See every comparable sale, or change the size and floor
How has the price at Blk 60 C'wealth Dr changed?
Not enough quarters to chart.
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 60 C'wealth Dr?
What has sold at Blk 60 C'wealth Dr recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|
No sales in the last five years.
Showing 0 of 43.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2021 | Blk 60 · 2 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 60 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 60 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 60 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 60 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Feb 2021 | Blk 60 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 50 C'wealth Dr · 320 m · 89 sales
- Blk 90 Tanglin Halt Rd · 328 m · 80 sales
- Blk 51 C'wealth Dr · 370 m · 35 sales
- Blk 91 Tanglin Halt Rd · 378 m · 104 sales
- Blk 89 Tanglin Halt Rd · 386 m · 95 sales