homequant
HDB · Queenstown

Blk 1 Dover Rd

Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026

What do flats at Blk 1 Dover Rd sell for?

The median flat at Blk 1 Dover Rd sold for S$5,346 psm in Q1 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026.

5 sales recorded at Blk 1 Dover Rd in the last 24 months.

S$5,346 psm

How has the price at Blk 1 Dover Rd changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 1 Dover Rd?

What has sold at Blk 1 Dover Rd recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Mar 2026
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 48 years left
65 sqmS$350,000S$5,385 psm
Jan 2026
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 49 years left
65 sqmS$345,000S$5,308 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 49 years left
65 sqmS$420,000S$6,462 psm
Dec 2024
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 50 years left
65 sqmS$423,000S$6,508 psm
Oct 2024
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 50 years left
65 sqmS$368,000S$5,662 psm
Sept 2024
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 50 years left
73 sqmS$420,000S$5,753 psm
Sept 2024
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 50 years left
65 sqmS$380,000S$5,846 psm
Jul 2024
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 50 years left
73 sqmS$385,000S$5,274 psm
Jan 2024
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 51 years left
65 sqmS$366,000S$5,631 psm
Dec 2023
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 51 years left
65 sqmS$367,000S$5,646 psm
Oct 2023
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 51 years left
65 sqmS$367,000S$5,646 psm
Jun 2023
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 51 years left
65 sqmS$372,000S$5,723 psm
Jun 2023
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 51 years left
65 sqmS$335,000S$5,154 psm
Jan 2023
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 52 years left
excluded: outlier
65 sqmS$420,000S$6,462 psm
Jan 2022
Blk 1 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 53 years left
65 sqmS$325,500S$5,008 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Dover Rd — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Queenstown