homequant
condo · 248730

Regency Park

Project page · Freehold

Indicative value range
S$7,326,121 – S$7,555,835
Indicative mid S$7,424,696 · S$2,338 psf

Based on 7 sales in this project, last 12 months. Search widened 1 of 4 steps to find enough comparable sales. See the comparable sales.

No storey entered, so sales were not adjusted for height

Freehold tenure: the lease method is for 99-year leasehold only.

Comparable sales

Each price per area is scaled to Q2 2026 by the published index for the quarter it sold in.

SoldWhereFloorSizePricePer sqftIndex ×Adjusted
Sept 2026Regency Park01-052,250 sqftS$5,500,000S$2,445 psf×1.000S$2,445 psf
Aug 2026Regency Park01-052,260 sqftS$5,330,000S$2,358 psf×1.000S$2,358 psf
Apr 2026Regency Park06-103,175 sqftS$7,100,000S$2,236 psf×1.000S$2,236 psf
Mar 2026Regency Park01-052,250 sqftS$5,150,000S$2,289 psf×1.018S$2,331 psf
Mar 2026Regency Park01-052,260 sqftS$5,330,000S$2,358 psf×1.018S$2,401 psf
Jan 2026Regency Park06-103,175 sqftS$7,120,000S$2,242 psf×1.018S$2,283 psf
Dec 2025Regency Park21-253,175 sqftS$7,250,000S$2,283 psf×1.024S$2,338 psf

How accurate is this estimate for Regency Park?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q4 2025 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 8 sales in Regency Park since.

Median error
3.2%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

A thin test: 8 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.

What the rent says

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.10% gross yield

S$156,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.53 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$13,000 a month, the middle of 43 of them.

In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 820 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$20,500
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$16,700
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$16,000
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$16,000
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$16,000
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$16,000
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$15,500
Q3 2026>3000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$15,500

median of 43 URA rental contracts at Regency Park within a quarter of 295 sqm, since 2025Q4.

Buying or selling at S$7,424,696?

Buying: Stamp duty on S$7,424,696 · Cash and CPF needed on S$7,424,696 · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment on a 75% loan · Property tax on this rent.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling on S$7,424,696.

Each opens with this figure filled in; change anything there.

Primary schools near 9 Nathan Road

Measured from each school's land to this address's own point, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km or 2 km check OneMap's School Query.

Within about 1 km

1 to 2 km

Past transactions

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Sept 2026
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,500,000S$2,445 psf
Aug 2026
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,330,000S$2,358 psf
Apr 2026
Regency Park · 06-10 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$7,100,000S$2,236 psf
Mar 2026
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,330,000S$2,358 psf
Mar 2026
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,150,000S$2,289 psf
Jan 2026
Regency Park · 06-10 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$7,120,000S$2,242 psf
Dec 2025
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$7,250,000S$2,283 psf
Oct 2025
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$8,450,000S$2,316 psf
Sept 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,200,000S$2,311 psf
Sept 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,300,000S$2,345 psf
Aug 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,138,000S$2,284 psf
Aug 2025
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$7,250,000S$2,283 psf
Jul 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,280,000S$2,336 psf
Jun 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$8,305,000S$2,276 psf
Jun 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
excluded: outlier
3,175 sqftS$6,600,000S$2,079 psf
Jun 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,000,000S$2,223 psf
May 2025
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$7,150,000S$2,252 psf
Jan 2025
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,100,000S$2,267 psf
Dec 2024
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,670,000S$2,101 psf
Dec 2024
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$7,000,000S$2,204 psf
Oct 2024
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$4,825,000S$2,145 psf
Sept 2024
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,125,000S$2,278 psf
Sept 2024
Regency Park · 11-15 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,600,000S$2,079 psf
Sept 2024
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$8,450,000S$2,316 psf
Aug 2024
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$7,840,000S$2,149 psf
May 2024
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,450,000S$2,031 psf
May 2024
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,200,000S$2,300 psf
Sept 2023
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,150,000S$2,278 psf
May 2023
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$5,200,000S$2,311 psf
Mar 2023
Regency Park · 11-15 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,477,000S$2,040 psf
Jan 2023
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$7,700,000S$2,110 psf
Dec 2022
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,080,000S$2,247 psf
Nov 2022
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$8,800,000S$2,412 psf
Oct 2022
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,260 sqftS$5,000,000S$2,212 psf
Sept 2022
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,625,000S$2,086 psf
Aug 2022
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
6,415 sqftS$14,113,000S$2,200 psf
Jul 2022
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$6,800,000S$1,864 psf
Jul 2022
Regency Park · 21-25 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$7,200,000S$1,973 psf
May 2022
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,400,000S$2,016 psf
Mar 2022
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
2,250 sqftS$4,180,000S$1,858 psf
Nov 2021
Regency Park · 01-05 · Condominium
3,649 sqftS$7,300,000S$2,001 psf
Oct 2021
Regency Park · 16-20 · Condominium
3,175 sqftS$6,400,000S$2,016 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Indicative estimate from comparable caveats. Not a formal valuation.