homequant
apartment · 239919

Ue Square

Project page · 929-year lease from 1953

Indicative value range
S$2,338,529 – S$2,459,466
Indicative mid S$2,415,828 · S$2,158 psf

Based on 12 sales in this project, last 24 months. Search widened 2 of 4 steps to find enough comparable sales. See the comparable sales.

No storey entered, so sales were not adjusted for height

929-year tenure: the lease method is for 99-year leasehold only.

Comparable sales

Each price per area is scaled to Q2 2026 by the published index for the quarter it sold in.

SoldWhereFloorSizePricePer sqftIndex ×Adjusted
Jan 2026Ue Square01-051,055 sqftS$2,410,000S$2,285 psf×1.018S$2,326 psf
Sept 2025Ue Square01-051,033 sqftS$2,250,000S$2,177 psf×0.988S$2,152 psf
Aug 2025Ue Square06-101,055 sqftS$2,450,000S$2,323 psf×0.988S$2,296 psf
Jun 2025Ue Square01-051,033 sqftS$2,020,000S$1,955 psf×1.005S$1,965 psf
Apr 2025Ue Square11-15797 sqftS$1,718,000S$2,157 psf×1.005S$2,168 psf
Mar 2025Ue Square06-101,152 sqftS$2,428,000S$2,108 psf×1.035S$2,182 psf
Jan 2025Ue Square11-15797 sqftS$1,650,000S$2,071 psf×1.035S$2,145 psf
Jan 2025Ue Square01-051,292 sqftS$2,700,000S$2,090 psf×1.035S$2,164 psf
Jan 2025Ue Square01-051,227 sqftS$2,410,000S$1,964 psf×1.035S$2,033 psf
Jan 2025Ue Square01-051,163 sqftS$2,285,000S$1,966 psf×1.035S$2,035 psf
Dec 2024Ue Square06-101,442 sqftS$3,098,000S$2,148 psf×1.043S$2,241 psf
Nov 2024Ue Square01-05990 sqftS$2,000,000S$2,020 psf×1.043S$2,107 psf

How accurate is this estimate for Ue Square?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q4 2025 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 4 sales in Ue Square since.

Median error
6.1%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

A thin test: 4 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.

What the rent says

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.58% gross yield

S$62,400 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.05 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$5,200 a month, the middle of 123 of them.

In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 820 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20262100-2200 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,400
Q3 20262100-2200 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,400
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$8,000
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$8,000
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$7,800
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$7,800
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$7,550
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$7,550

median of 123 URA rental contracts at Ue Square within a quarter of 104 sqm, since 2025Q4.

Buying or selling at S$2,415,828?

Buying: Stamp duty on S$2,415,828 · Cash and CPF needed on S$2,415,828 · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment on a 75% loan · Property tax on this rent.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling on S$2,415,828.

Each opens with this figure filled in; change anything there.

Primary schools near 81b Clemenceau Avenue

Measured from each school's land to this address's own point, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km or 2 km check OneMap's School Query.

Within about 1 km

1 to 2 km

Past transactions

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Sept 2026
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
506 sqftS$1,190,000S$2,352 psf
Mar 2026
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,528 sqftS$3,600,000S$2,355 psf
Jan 2026
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$2,410,000S$2,285 psf
Oct 2025
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,625 sqftS$3,560,000S$2,190 psf
Oct 2025
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
excluded: outlier
1,055 sqftS$2,500,000S$2,370 psf
Sept 2025
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
506 sqftS$1,230,000S$2,431 psf
Sept 2025
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,033 sqftS$2,250,000S$2,177 psf
Aug 2025
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$2,450,000S$2,323 psf
Jun 2025
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,722 sqftS$3,800,000S$2,206 psf
Jun 2025
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,033 sqftS$2,020,000S$1,955 psf
May 2025
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
1,561 sqftS$3,460,000S$2,217 psf
Apr 2025
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
797 sqftS$1,718,000S$2,157 psf
Mar 2025
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,152 sqftS$2,428,000S$2,108 psf
Jan 2025
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,163 sqftS$2,285,000S$1,966 psf
Jan 2025
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,227 sqftS$2,410,000S$1,964 psf
Jan 2025
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,292 sqftS$2,700,000S$2,090 psf
Jan 2025
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
797 sqftS$1,650,000S$2,071 psf
Dec 2024
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,442 sqftS$3,098,000S$2,148 psf
Nov 2024
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,528 sqftS$2,950,000S$1,930 psf
Nov 2024
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
1,528 sqftS$3,360,000S$2,198 psf
Nov 2024
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
990 sqftS$2,000,000S$2,020 psf
Oct 2024
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
775 sqftS$1,610,000S$2,077 psf
Oct 2024
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,475 sqftS$3,228,000S$2,189 psf
Jul 2024
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$2,260,000S$2,142 psf
May 2024
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,098 sqftS$2,180,000S$1,986 psf
Feb 2024
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,292 sqftS$2,650,000S$2,052 psf
Nov 2023
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
506 sqftS$1,250,000S$2,471 psf
Oct 2023
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,141 sqftS$2,070,000S$1,814 psf
Oct 2023
Ue Square · 16-20 · Apartment
3,089 sqftS$6,275,000S$2,031 psf
Sept 2023
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$2,215,500S$2,100 psf
Sept 2023
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,141 sqftS$2,200,000S$1,928 psf
Jun 2023
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$2,110,000S$2,000 psf
May 2023
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$2,080,000S$1,972 psf
May 2023
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
1,561 sqftS$3,280,000S$2,102 psf
Jul 2022
Ue Square · 06-10 · Apartment
1,561 sqftS$3,180,000S$2,037 psf
Jun 2022
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
710 sqftS$1,355,000S$1,907 psf
Mar 2022
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
1,916 sqftS$3,430,000S$1,790 psf
Nov 2021
Ue Square · 01-05 · Apartment
840 sqftS$1,650,000S$1,965 psf
Oct 2021
Ue Square · 11-15 · Apartment
1,055 sqftS$1,983,000S$1,880 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Indicative estimate from comparable caveats. Not a formal valuation.