homequant
condo · 239194

Horizon Towers

Project page · 99-year lease from 1979

Indicative value range
S$3,445,792 – S$3,576,872
Indicative mid S$3,526,289 · S$1,482 psf

Based on 4 sales in this project, last 12 months. Search widened 1 of 4 steps to find enough comparable sales. See the comparable sales.

No storey entered, so sales were not adjusted for height

Comparable sales

Each price per area is scaled to Q2 2026 by the published index for the quarter it sold in.

SoldWhereFloorSizePricePer sqftIndex ×Adjusted
Mar 2026Horizon Towers06-102,314 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,383 psf×1.018S$1,408 psf
Feb 2026Horizon Towers16-202,368 sqftS$3,400,000S$1,436 psf×1.018S$1,462 psf
Nov 2025Horizon Towers11-152,583 sqftS$3,800,000S$1,471 psf×1.024S$1,506 psf
Nov 2025Horizon Towers16-202,303 sqftS$3,380,000S$1,467 psf×1.024S$1,503 psf

How accurate is this estimate for Horizon Towers?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q4 2025 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 4 sales in Horizon Towers since.

Median error
1.7%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

A thin test: 4 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.

What the rent says

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.86% gross yield

S$100,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.65 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$8,400 a month, the middle of 72 of them.

In the core central region, leasehold flats yield 3.51%, from 77 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20262500-2600 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$9,500
Q3 20262500-2600 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$9,500
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$9,000
Q3 20262500-2600 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$9,000
Q3 20262500-2600 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$9,000
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,400
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,400
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,000

median of 72 URA rental contracts at Horizon Towers within a quarter of 221 sqm, since 2025Q4.

Buying or selling at S$3,526,289?

Buying: Stamp duty on S$3,526,289 · Cash and CPF needed on S$3,526,289 · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment on a 75% loan · Property tax on this rent.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling on S$3,526,289.

Each opens with this figure filled in; change anything there.

Primary schools near 15 Leonie Hill Road

Measured from each school's land to this address's own point, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km or 2 km check OneMap's School Query.

Within about 1 km

1 to 2 km

Past transactions

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Mar 2026
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 52 years left
2,314 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,383 psf
Feb 2026
Horizon Towers · 16-20 · Condominium · 52 years left
2,368 sqftS$3,400,000S$1,436 psf
Nov 2025
Horizon Towers · 16-20 · Condominium · 52 years left
2,303 sqftS$3,380,000S$1,467 psf
Nov 2025
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 52 years left
2,583 sqftS$3,800,000S$1,471 psf
Sept 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 52 years left
2,583 sqftS$3,825,000S$1,481 psf
Sept 2025
Horizon Towers · 16-20 · Condominium · 52 years left
2,303 sqftS$3,300,000S$1,433 psf
Aug 2025
Horizon Towers · 16-20 · Condominium · 52 years left
5,145 sqftS$6,600,000S$1,283 psf
Jul 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,486 sqftS$3,400,000S$1,367 psf
Jul 2025
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,583 sqftS$3,750,000S$1,452 psf
Jun 2025
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,583 sqftS$3,600,000S$1,394 psf
May 2025
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,238,000S$1,361 psf
May 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,303 sqftS$3,150,000S$1,368 psf
Apr 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,422 sqftS$3,350,000S$1,383 psf
Mar 2025
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,486 sqftS$3,500,000S$1,408 psf
Mar 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
excluded: outlier
2,303 sqftS$2,900,000S$1,259 psf
Mar 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,583 sqftS$3,480,000S$1,347 psf
Mar 2025
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,616 sqftS$3,700,000S$1,415 psf
Mar 2025
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,422 sqftS$3,277,000S$1,353 psf
Jan 2025
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,220,000S$1,354 psf
Dec 2024
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,345 psf
Oct 2024
Horizon Towers · 16-20 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,450,000S$1,450 psf
Oct 2024
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,230,000S$1,358 psf
Oct 2024
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 53 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,345 psf
Jun 2024
Horizon Towers · 16-20 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,616 sqftS$3,702,000S$1,415 psf
Jun 2024
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,616 sqftS$3,550,000S$1,357 psf
Jun 2024
Horizon Towers · 01-05 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,314 sqftS$3,160,000S$1,365 psf
Apr 2024
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,616 sqftS$3,680,000S$1,407 psf
Apr 2024
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,345 psf
Apr 2024
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,314 sqftS$3,123,900S$1,350 psf
Jan 2024
Horizon Towers · 06-10 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,314 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,383 psf
Jan 2024
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 54 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,280,000S$1,379 psf
Jul 2023
Horizon Towers · 11-15 · Condominium · 55 years left
2,303 sqftS$3,600,000S$1,563 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Where the lease takes this

About 51 years of the 99-year lease remain. Every figure below lets the lease run down on the decay measured from private resales in this market, then applies the price path in that column. The paths are scenarios to choose between, not forecasts.

From nowLease leftPrices flatThis market's record, 1.85% a yearmeasuredPrices 2% a yearPrices 4% a year
5 years46 yearsS$3,350,345S$3,671,933S$3,699,052S$4,076,207

On a flat market the lease alone costs 5% over 5 years. Prices would need to rise about 1.03% a year to cancel that out.

The measured column repeats what this market did between Q1 2015 and Q2 2026, which was 1.85% a year. Past growth is not a promise of future growth.

Horizons we have not measured are left out rather than guessed at, so a short lease shows fewer rows.

Indicative estimate from comparable caveats. Not a formal valuation.