homequant
condo · 126834

Varsity Park Condominium

Project page · 99-year lease from 2004

Indicative value range
S$2,162,925 – S$2,356,050
Indicative mid S$2,177,667 · S$1,455 psf

Based on 3 sales in this project, last 6 months. Search did not need to widen. See the comparable sales.

No storey entered, so sales were not adjusted for height

Comparable sales

Each price per area is scaled to Q2 2026 by the published index for the quarter it sold in.

SoldWhereFloorSizePricePer sqftIndex ×Adjusted
Oct 2026Varsity Park Condominium01-051,292 sqftS$2,188,000S$1,694 psf×1.000S$1,694 psf
Jun 2026Varsity Park Condominium01-051,615 sqftS$2,350,000S$1,455 psf×1.000S$1,455 psf
May 2026Varsity Park Condominium01-051,894 sqftS$2,720,000S$1,436 psf×1.000S$1,436 psf

How accurate is this estimate for Varsity Park Condominium?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q4 2025 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 14 sales in Varsity Park Condominium since.

Median error
3.0%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

What the rent says

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

3.58% gross yield

S$78,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.23 points above flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$6,500 a month, the middle of 51 of them.

In outside the central region, leasehold flats with 70 to 79 years of lease left yield 3.35%, from 48 projects.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,650
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$8,650
Q3 20262200-2300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$8,300
Q3 20262200-2300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$8,300
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$7,600
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$7,600
Q3 20262300-2400 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$7,550
Q3 20262200-2300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$7,300

median of 51 URA rental contracts at Varsity Park Condominium within a quarter of 139 sqm, since 2025Q4.

Buying or selling at S$2,177,667?

Buying: Stamp duty on S$2,177,667 · Cash and CPF needed on S$2,177,667 · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment on a 75% loan · Property tax on this rent.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling on S$2,177,667.

Each opens with this figure filled in; change anything there.

Primary schools near 60 West Coast Road

Measured from each school's land to this address's own point, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km or 2 km check OneMap's School Query.

1 to 2 km

Past transactions

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Oct 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 76 years left
1,292 sqftS$2,188,000S$1,694 psf
Jun 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
excluded: outlier
2,013 sqftS$2,580,000S$1,282 psf
Jun 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,615 sqftS$2,350,000S$1,455 psf
Jun 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
2,228 sqftS$3,300,000S$1,481 psf
May 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,894 sqftS$2,720,000S$1,436 psf
Apr 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
2,379 sqftS$3,300,000S$1,387 psf
Mar 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,636 sqftS$2,415,000S$1,476 psf
Mar 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,313 sqftS$2,130,000S$1,622 psf
Mar 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,528 sqftS$2,408,000S$1,575 psf
Jan 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,636 sqftS$2,460,000S$1,504 psf
Jan 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,302 sqftS$2,120,000S$1,628 psf
Jan 2026
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,604 sqftS$2,400,000S$1,496 psf
Nov 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,313 sqftS$2,130,000S$1,622 psf
Oct 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,292 sqftS$2,080,000S$1,610 psf
Oct 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,496 sqftS$2,450,000S$1,638 psf
Sept 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
2,228 sqftS$3,180,000S$1,427 psf
Aug 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,399 sqftS$2,300,000S$1,644 psf
Aug 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,302 sqftS$2,108,888S$1,619 psf
Aug 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 77 years left
1,615 sqftS$2,460,000S$1,524 psf
Jul 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,066 sqftS$1,680,000S$1,577 psf
Jun 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,432 sqftS$2,260,000S$1,579 psf
May 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,012 sqftS$1,630,000S$1,611 psf
May 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
2,153 sqftS$3,068,888S$1,426 psf
Apr 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
2,271 sqftS$3,120,000S$1,374 psf
Mar 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,453 sqftS$2,225,000S$1,531 psf
Mar 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,464 sqftS$2,320,000S$1,585 psf
Mar 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
2,153 sqftS$2,938,000S$1,365 psf
Mar 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
excluded: outlier
1,345 sqftS$2,310,000S$1,717 psf
Feb 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
2,347 sqftS$3,200,000S$1,364 psf
Feb 2025
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,292 sqftS$2,008,000S$1,555 psf
Oct 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,281 sqftS$1,978,000S$1,544 psf
Oct 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
2,228 sqftS$3,050,000S$1,369 psf
Oct 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
2,271 sqftS$3,000,000S$1,321 psf
Sept 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,894 sqftS$2,720,000S$1,436 psf
Aug 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 78 years left
1,345 sqftS$2,010,000S$1,494 psf
Jul 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,528 sqftS$2,300,000S$1,505 psf
Jun 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
excluded: outlier
1,636 sqftS$2,100,000S$1,284 psf
May 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
2,153 sqftS$2,730,000S$1,268 psf
Apr 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,464 sqftS$2,160,000S$1,476 psf
Mar 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,313 sqftS$1,780,000S$1,355 psf
Mar 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,345 sqftS$2,020,000S$1,501 psf
Jan 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,572 sqftS$2,295,888S$1,461 psf
Jan 2024
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,528 sqftS$2,250,000S$1,472 psf
Nov 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,399 sqftS$2,035,000S$1,454 psf
Nov 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,798 sqftS$2,460,000S$1,369 psf
Nov 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,033 sqftS$1,580,000S$1,529 psf
Oct 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,292 sqftS$1,860,000S$1,440 psf
Oct 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,281 sqftS$1,900,000S$1,483 psf
Aug 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,453 sqftS$2,160,000S$1,486 psf
Aug 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,012 sqftS$1,480,000S$1,463 psf
Aug 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 79 years left
1,894 sqftS$2,350,000S$1,240 psf
Jul 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
2,153 sqftS$2,790,000S$1,296 psf
Jul 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,991 sqftS$2,430,000S$1,220 psf
Jul 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,313 sqftS$1,780,000S$1,355 psf
Jun 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,528 sqftS$2,200,000S$1,439 psf
Jun 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
2,271 sqftS$2,790,000S$1,228 psf
Jun 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
2,153 sqftS$2,700,000S$1,254 psf
May 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,012 sqftS$1,450,000S$1,433 psf
Mar 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,399 sqftS$1,960,000S$1,401 psf
Feb 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,453 sqftS$2,100,000S$1,445 psf
Feb 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,636 sqftS$2,250,000S$1,375 psf
Feb 2023
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,012 sqftS$1,420,000S$1,403 psf
Sept 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
2,271 sqftS$2,850,000S$1,255 psf
Sept 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,012 sqftS$1,410,000S$1,394 psf
Sept 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
2,293 sqftS$2,780,000S$1,213 psf
Aug 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
1,798 sqftS$2,410,000S$1,341 psf
Aug 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 80 years left
990 sqftS$1,350,000S$1,363 psf
Jul 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,367 sqftS$1,850,000S$1,353 psf
Jul 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,313 sqftS$1,570,000S$1,196 psf
May 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,453 sqftS$1,900,000S$1,308 psf
Apr 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
2,013 sqftS$2,210,000S$1,098 psf
Apr 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,615 sqftS$1,950,000S$1,208 psf
Mar 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
2,228 sqftS$2,718,000S$1,220 psf
Mar 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,496 sqftS$1,900,000S$1,270 psf
Mar 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,798 sqftS$2,120,000S$1,179 psf
Feb 2022
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,894 sqftS$2,100,000S$1,109 psf
Dec 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,345 sqftS$1,680,000S$1,249 psf
Dec 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,453 sqftS$1,750,000S$1,204 psf
Dec 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
990 sqftS$1,320,000S$1,333 psf
Oct 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,453 sqftS$1,650,000S$1,135 psf
Oct 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
2,153 sqftS$2,260,000S$1,050 psf
Oct 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,991 sqftS$2,175,000S$1,092 psf
Oct 2021
Varsity Park Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium · 81 years left
1,033 sqftS$1,310,000S$1,268 psf
See more

Showing 83 of 84.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Where the lease takes this

About 76 years of the 99-year lease remain. Every figure below lets the lease run down on the decay measured from private resales in this market, then applies the price path in that column. The paths are scenarios to choose between, not forecasts.

From nowLease leftPrices flatPrices 2% a yearPrices 4% a yearThis market's record, 4.58% a yearmeasured
5 years71 yearsS$2,064,202S$2,279,046S$2,511,417S$2,582,233
10 years66 yearsS$2,018,160S$2,460,125S$2,987,369S$3,158,216
20 years56 yearsS$1,819,428S$2,703,574S$3,986,590S$4,455,614

On a flat market the lease alone costs 16% over 20 years. Prices would need to rise about 0.9% a year to cancel that out.

The measured column repeats what this market did between Q1 2015 and Q2 2026, which was 4.58% a year. Past growth is not a promise of future growth.

Horizons we have not measured are left out rather than guessed at, so a short lease shows fewer rows.

Indicative estimate from comparable caveats. Not a formal valuation.