homequant
apartment · 089692

Craig Place

Project page · 99-year lease from 1997

Indicative value range
S$1,197,620 – S$1,274,644
Indicative mid S$1,230,125 · S$2,005 psf

Based on 3 sales in this project, last 24 months. Search widened 2 of 4 steps to find enough comparable sales. See the comparable sales.

No storey entered, so sales were not adjusted for height

Comparable sales

Each price per area is scaled to Q2 2026 by the published index for the quarter it sold in.

SoldWhereFloorSizePricePer sqftIndex ×Adjusted
Oct 2025Craig Place11-15732 sqftS$1,580,000S$2,159 psf×0.996S$2,150 psf
Jul 2025Craig Place06-10570 sqftS$1,080,000S$1,893 psf×1.003S$1,899 psf
Dec 2024Craig Place11-15732 sqftS$1,450,000S$1,981 psf×1.012S$2,005 psf

How accurate is this estimate for Craig Place?

Too few sales since Q4 2025 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

What the rent says

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

3.80% gross yield

S$46,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.64 points above flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,900 a month, the middle of 21 of them.

In the rest of the central region, leasehold flats with 60 to 69 years of lease left yield 3.16%, from 33 projects.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$4,300
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$4,300
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$4,200
Q3 2026600-700 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$4,000
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,850
Q2 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$4,300
Q2 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,900
Q2 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,900

median of 21 URA rental contracts at Craig Place within a quarter of 57 sqm, since 2025Q4.

Buying or selling at S$1,230,125?

Buying: Stamp duty on S$1,230,125 · Cash and CPF needed on S$1,230,125 · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment on a 75% loan · Property tax on this rent.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling on S$1,230,125.

Each opens with this figure filled in; change anything there.

Primary schools near 20 Craig Road

Measured from each school's land to this address's own point, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km or 2 km check OneMap's School Query.

Within about 1 km

1 to 2 km

Past transactions

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Oct 2025
Craig Place · 11-15 · Apartment · 70 years left
732 sqftS$1,580,000S$2,159 psf
Jul 2025
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 71 years left
570 sqftS$1,080,000S$1,893 psf
Dec 2024
Craig Place · 11-15 · Apartment · 71 years left
732 sqftS$1,450,000S$1,981 psf
May 2024
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 72 years left
570 sqftS$1,080,000S$1,893 psf
Apr 2024
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 72 years left
560 sqftS$1,056,000S$1,887 psf
Mar 2024
Craig Place · 11-15 · Apartment · 72 years left
560 sqftS$1,020,000S$1,822 psf
Nov 2023
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 72 years left
560 sqftS$1,388,800S$2,481 psf
Jan 2023
Craig Place · 11-15 · Apartment · 73 years left
657 sqftS$1,250,000S$1,904 psf
Nov 2022
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 73 years left
570 sqftS$1,080,000S$1,893 psf
Sept 2022
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 73 years left
732 sqftS$1,380,000S$1,885 psf
May 2022
Craig Place · 06-10 · Apartment · 74 years left
904 sqftS$1,350,000S$1,493 psf
See more

Showing 11 of 12.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Where the lease takes this

About 69 years of the 99-year lease remain. Every figure below lets the lease run down on the decay measured from private resales in this market, then applies the price path in that column. The paths are scenarios to choose between, not forecasts.

From nowLease leftPrices flatPrices 2% a yearPrices 4% a yearThis market's record, 4.09% a yearmeasured
5 years64 yearsS$1,176,865S$1,299,355S$1,431,837S$1,438,043
10 years59 yearsS$1,108,992S$1,351,855S$1,641,579S$1,655,841
20 years49 yearsS$985,078S$1,463,774S$2,158,427S$2,196,093

On a flat market the lease alone costs 20% over 20 years. Prices would need to rise about 1.12% a year to cancel that out.

The measured column repeats what this market did between Q1 2015 and Q2 2026, which was 4.09% a year. Past growth is not a promise of future growth.

Horizons we have not measured are left out rather than guessed at, so a short lease shows fewer rows.

Indicative estimate from comparable caveats. Not a formal valuation.