Viz At Holland units 750–1,080 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 750–1,080 sqft at Viz At Holland sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$2,097 psf median (S$2,045 psf – S$2,145 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 750–1,080 sqft at Viz At Holland sold for a median of S$1,951,400 (25th to 75th percentile S$1,812,922 to S$2,002,000), or S$2,097 psf (S$2,045 psf to S$2,145 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 6 to 10 | 947 sqft | S$2,018,000 | S$2,130 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | 6 to 10 | 947 sqft | S$2,050,000 | S$2,164 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | 1 to 5 | 947 sqft | S$1,962,800 | S$2,072 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | 6 to 10 | 947 sqft | S$2,010,000 | S$2,122 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1 to 5 | 1,033 sqft | S$1,978,000 | S$1,914 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1 to 5 | 861 sqft | S$1,760,000 | S$2,044 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 6 to 10 | 818 sqft | S$1,800,000 | S$2,200 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 1 to 5 | 818 sqft | S$1,653,000 | S$2,021 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 6 to 10 | 861 sqft | S$1,851,688 | S$2,150 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 6 to 10 | 947 sqft | S$1,940,000 | S$2,048 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 750–1,080 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 4 | S$2,126 psf | S$2,110 psf – S$2,139 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | S$1,914 psf | S$1,914 psf – S$1,914 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | S$2,044 psf | S$2,044 psf – S$2,044 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 2 | S$2,110 psf | S$2,066 psf – S$2,155 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 1 | S$2,150 psf | S$2,150 psf – S$2,150 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | S$2,048 psf | S$2,048 psf – S$2,048 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | S$1,996 psf | S$1,996 psf – S$1,996 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | S$1,985 psf | S$1,985 psf – S$1,985 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 2 | S$1,964 psf | S$1,962 psf – S$1,966 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 2 | S$1,831 psf | S$1,829 psf – S$1,833 psf |
| Q4 2022 | 1 | S$1,881 psf | S$1,881 psf – S$1,881 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | S$1,882 psf | S$1,865 psf – S$1,899 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | S$1,774 psf | S$1,774 psf – S$1,774 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | S$1,772 psf | S$1,772 psf – S$1,772 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.