homequant
The Woodleigh Residences · 540–750 sqft

The Woodleigh Residences units 540–750 sqft

Sales from Nov 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat

What do units of 540–750 sqft at The Woodleigh Residences sell for?

Median price, last 24 months
S$1,554,444S$1,362,500 – S$1,651,000

25th to 75th percentile · S$2,315 psf median (S$2,269 psf – S$2,390 psf) · from 10 recorded sales

Units of 540–750 sqft at The Woodleigh Residences sold for a median of S$1,554,444 (25th to 75th percentile S$1,362,500 to S$1,651,000), or S$2,315 psf (S$2,269 psf to S$2,390 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.

Every sale in the last 24 months

MonthFloorSizePricePsfType
Oct 202611 to 15592 sqftS$1,370,000S$2,314 psfResale
Sep 20261 to 5743 sqftS$1,720,000S$2,316 psfResale
Sep 202611 to 15743 sqftS$1,900,000S$2,558 psfResale
Sep 202611 to 15667 sqftS$1,658,000S$2,484 psfResale
Sep 20266 to 10667 sqftS$1,608,000S$2,409 psfResale
Aug 20266 to 10592 sqftS$1,338,000S$2,260 psfResale
Jul 20266 to 10570 sqftS$1,280,000S$2,244 psfResale
Jul 20266 to 10592 sqftS$1,360,000S$2,297 psfResale
Jun 20261 to 5700 sqftS$1,630,000S$2,330 psfResale
Dec 20256 to 10667 sqftS$1,500,888S$2,249 psfResale

Median psf by quarter, 540–750 sqft

QuarterSalesMedian25th to 75th percentile
Q4 20261S$2,314 psfS$2,314 psf – S$2,314 psf
Q3 20267S$2,316 psfS$2,279 psf – S$2,447 psf
Q2 20261S$2,330 psfS$2,330 psf – S$2,330 psf
Q4 20251S$2,249 psfS$2,249 psf – S$2,249 psf
Q2 20221S$2,290 psfS$2,290 psf – S$2,290 psf
Q1 20229S$2,317 psfS$2,297 psf – S$2,371 psf
Q4 20217S$2,317 psfS$2,230 psf – S$2,331 psf
Q3 20214S$2,230 psfS$2,198 psf – S$2,253 psf

How this is worked out

The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.