Sunglade units 750–1,080 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 750–1,080 sqft at Sunglade sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$1,693 psf median (S$1,634 psf – S$1,742 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 750–1,080 sqft at Sunglade sold for a median of S$1,500,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$1,486,500 to S$1,675,000), or S$1,693 psf (S$1,634 psf to S$1,742 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Sep 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,023 sqft | S$1,780,000 | S$1,741 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1 to 5 | 807 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$1,610 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1 to 5 | 861 sqft | S$1,482,000 | S$1,721 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1 to 5 | 861 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,742 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 6 to 10 | 861 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,742 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,044 sqft | S$1,738,888 | S$1,665 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 1 to 5 | 969 sqft | S$1,600,000 | S$1,652 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 6 to 10 | 1,044 sqft | S$1,700,000 | S$1,628 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 6 to 10 | 861 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,742 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1 to 5 | 861 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,568 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 750–1,080 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | S$1,676 psf | S$1,643 psf – S$1,708 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | S$1,721 psf | S$1,721 psf – S$1,721 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 | S$1,742 psf | S$1,742 psf – S$1,742 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 2 | S$1,704 psf | S$1,685 psf – S$1,723 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | S$1,652 psf | S$1,652 psf – S$1,652 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 3 | S$1,628 psf | S$1,598 psf – S$1,685 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | S$1,574 psf | S$1,571 psf – S$1,577 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | S$1,579 psf | S$1,579 psf – S$1,579 psf |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | S$1,532 psf | S$1,523 psf – S$1,538 psf |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | S$1,463 psf | S$1,463 psf – S$1,463 psf |
| Q3 2023 | 1 | S$1,506 psf | S$1,506 psf – S$1,506 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | S$1,496 psf | S$1,496 psf – S$1,496 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | S$1,350 psf | S$1,346 psf – S$1,355 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | S$1,283 psf | S$1,283 psf – S$1,283 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 4 | S$1,243 psf | S$1,223 psf – S$1,269 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | S$1,274 psf | S$1,274 psf – S$1,274 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.