Rv Point — recent transacted prices and indicative value
999-year lease · 813.2 years remaining · 1 address
Rv Point has 813.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2025.
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Rv Point changed?
The median price at Rv Point has fallen 9.8% from S$2,131 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,923 psf in Q3 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Rv Point?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Rv Point
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- River Valley Primary School · 590 m
What does a unit at Rv Point rent for?
A typical unit at Rv Point rents for about S$3,325 a month, the middle of 30 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.48% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.48% gross yield
S$39,900 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.86 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,325 a month, the middle of 30 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 |
| Q3 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 |
| Q2 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 |
| Q2 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 |
median of 30 URA rental contracts at Rv Point within a quarter of 39 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Rv Point
- Rent at Rv Point, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Rv Point. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Rv Point?
- 20-40 sqm5 sales
- 40-60 sqm4 sales
Nearest projects
- Ue Square · 85 m · 38 sales
- The Imperial · 91 m · 31 sales
- Vivace · 187 m · 13 sales
- Robertson Edge · 195 m · 14 sales
- Oxley Edge · 212 m · 13 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Rv Point recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 463 sqft | S$890,000 | S$1,923 psf |
| Nov 2024 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 355 sqft | S$758,998 | S$2,137 psf |
| Aug 2024 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 420 sqft | S$855,000 | S$2,037 psf |
| Jan 2024 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$945,000 | S$1,951 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$960,000 | S$1,982 psf |
| May 2022 | Rv Point · 06-10 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$1,040,000 | S$2,147 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 420 sqft | S$868,000 | S$2,068 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Rv Point · 01-05 · Apartment | 355 sqft | S$795,000 | S$2,238 psf |
Showing 8 of 9.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$8.00 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$7.44 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$7.44 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Rv Point · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.27 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Rv Point · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.27 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 | S$5.00 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 | S$5.00 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$8.11 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$8.11 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$9.57 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$9.57 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$9.43 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$8.29 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$8.29 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$8.29 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$7.78 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$7.67 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$7.67 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$7.44 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$9.14 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$8.57 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$8.57 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Rv Point · 800-900 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Rv Point · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.93 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$7.44 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$7.22 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$7.22 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$8.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.91 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Rv Point · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.91 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$7.78 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$9.29 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$7.22 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$8.71 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$8.71 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$8.29 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$8.89 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$9.14 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Rv Point · 800-900 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$7.78 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$7.56 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$8.00 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$7.78 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$7.44 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$9.43 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,150 | S$7.00 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Rv Point · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 | S$7.14 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.