Park Place Residences At Plq units 1,080–1,400 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Park Place Residences At Plq sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$2,267 psf median (S$2,236 psf – S$2,306 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Park Place Residences At Plq sold for a median of S$2,497,500 (25th to 75th percentile S$2,452,500 to S$2,545,000), or S$2,267 psf (S$2,236 psf to S$2,306 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 16 to 20 | 1,076 sqft | S$2,530,000 | S$2,350 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 11 to 15 | 1,076 sqft | S$2,460,000 | S$2,285 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1 to 5 | 1,367 sqft | S$2,750,000 | S$2,012 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,087 sqft | S$2,480,000 | S$2,281 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,163 sqft | S$2,620,000 | S$2,254 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 11 to 15 | 1,087 sqft | S$2,550,000 | S$2,346 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 11 to 15 | 1,087 sqft | S$2,515,000 | S$2,313 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 16 to 20 | 1,076 sqft | S$2,400,000 | S$2,230 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,076 sqft | S$2,380,000 | S$2,211 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,087 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$2,254 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 1,080–1,400 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$2,350 psf | S$2,350 psf – S$2,350 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 2 | S$2,149 psf | S$2,080 psf – S$2,217 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 | S$2,281 psf | S$2,281 psf – S$2,281 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 | S$2,254 psf | S$2,254 psf – S$2,254 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | S$2,272 psf | S$2,225 psf – S$2,321 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | S$2,254 psf | S$2,254 psf – S$2,254 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | S$2,230 psf | S$2,230 psf – S$2,230 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | S$1,882 psf | S$1,882 psf – S$1,882 psf |
| Q1 2024 | 2 | S$2,318 psf | S$2,295 psf – S$2,342 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 2 | S$2,091 psf | S$2,057 psf – S$2,124 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | S$2,016 psf | S$2,016 psf – S$2,016 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.