homequant
condo · CCR

Montview — recent transacted prices and indicative value

Freehold · 1 address

The median price at Montview over the last 12 months was S$2,078 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Feb 2026 and Sept 2026, with most between S$1,747 psf and S$2,094 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Median price per area, last 12 months
S$2,078 psf

From 3 sales between Feb 2026 and Sept 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,747 psf to S$2,094 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

How has the price at Montview changed?

The median price at Montview has risen 2.1% from S$1,728 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,764 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Montview?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in Montview since.

Median error
3.5%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

Primary schools within 1 km of Montview

Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.

What does a unit at Montview rent for?

A typical unit at Montview rents for about S$6,300 a month, the middle of 19 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.50% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.50% gross yield

S$75,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.13 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$6,300 a month, the middle of 19 of them.

In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20261700-1800 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$6,900
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$6,300
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$6,300
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$6,300
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$6,300
Q3 20261500-1600 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$6,000
Q3 20261200-1300 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$5,150
Q3 20261200-1300 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$5,150

median of 19 URA rental contracts at Montview within a quarter of 137 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Montview

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Montview. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Montview?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Montview recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Sept 2026
Montview · 21-25 · Condominium
3,412 sqftS$4,835,000S$1,417 psf
Aug 2026
Montview · 06-10 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,590,000S$2,111 psf
Feb 2026
Montview · 01-05 · Condominium
1,701 sqftS$3,534,000S$2,078 psf
Nov 2025
Montview · 01-05 · Condominium
1,475 sqftS$3,060,000S$2,075 psf
May 2025
Montview · 01-05 · Condominium
1,475 sqftS$3,030,000S$2,055 psf
Apr 2025
Montview · 16-20 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,500,000S$2,037 psf
Mar 2025
Montview · 06-10 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,470,000S$2,013 psf
Nov 2024
Montview · 16-20 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,470,000S$2,013 psf
Jun 2024
Montview · 16-20 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,500,000S$2,037 psf
Apr 2024
Montview · 16-20 · Condominium
1,507 sqftS$3,305,000S$2,193 psf
Nov 2023
Montview · 11-15 · Condominium
1,507 sqftS$3,250,000S$2,157 psf
Aug 2023
Montview · 21-25 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,420,000S$1,972 psf
Jul 2023
Montview · 11-15 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,480,000S$2,021 psf
Feb 2023
Montview · 11-15 · Condominium
1,744 sqftS$3,550,000S$2,036 psf
Aug 2022
Montview · 16-20 · Condominium
1,507 sqftS$2,900,000S$1,924 psf
Aug 2022
Montview · 06-10 · Condominium
1,744 sqftS$3,180,000S$1,824 psf
See more

Showing 16 of 18.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Embed these figures on your site

Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.