Melrose Ville — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Melrose Ville over the last 24 months was S$1,528 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Jun 2025 and Mar 2026, with most between S$1,438 psf and S$1,565 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Jun 2025 and Mar 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,438 psf to S$1,565 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026
How has the price at Melrose Ville changed?
The median price at Melrose Ville has risen 14.4% from S$1,368 psf in Q1 2022 to S$1,565 psf in Q1 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Melrose Ville?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Melrose Ville
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Kong Hwa School · 491 m
- Tanjong Katong Primary School · 917 m · near the line — check on OneMap
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 951 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Melrose Ville rent for?
A typical unit at Melrose Ville rents for about S$2,950 a month, the middle of 8 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.83% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.83% gross yield
S$35,400 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.33 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$2,950 a month, the middle of 8 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
median of 8 URA rental contracts at Melrose Ville within a quarter of 55 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Melrose Ville
- Rent at Melrose Ville, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Melrose Ville. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Melrose Ville?
- 180-200 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm5 sales
- 60-80 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Greenlane Apartment · 43 m · 3 sales
- One K Greenlane · 48 m · 4 sales
- Rose Ville · 64 m · 4 sales
- Eastside Loft · 64 m · 3 sales
- Estique · 83 m · 4 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Melrose Ville recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 592 sqft | S$948,000 | S$1,601 psf |
| Jan 2026 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 818 sqft | S$1,250,000 | S$1,528 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 2,077 sqft | S$2,801,000 | S$1,348 psf |
| Dec 2022 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 517 sqft | S$780,000 | S$1,510 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 517 sqft | S$730,000 | S$1,413 psf |
| Feb 2022 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 592 sqft | S$810,000 | S$1,368 psf |
| Jan 2022 | Melrose Ville · 01-05 · Apartment | 517 sqft | S$700,000 | S$1,355 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.12 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.12 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$5.82 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Melrose Ville · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Melrose Ville · 800-900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 | S$4.41 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Melrose Ville · 1200-1300 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Melrose Ville · 800-900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 | S$4.41 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Melrose Ville · 800-900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$6.18 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Melrose Ville · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.