Mabelle — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Mabelle over the last 24 months was S$1,439 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Apr 2025 and Jul 2025, with most between S$1,430 psf and S$1,525 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Apr 2025 and Jul 2025 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,430 psf to S$1,525 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jul 2025
How has the price at Mabelle changed?
The median price at Mabelle has risen 18.8% from S$1,197 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,422 psf in Q3 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Mabelle?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Mabelle
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary (girls) · 431 m
- Tao Nan School · 569 m
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 657 m
- Ngee Ann Primary School · 994 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Mabelle rent for?
A typical unit at Mabelle rents for about S$3,475 a month, the middle of 6 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.37% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.37% gross yield
S$41,700 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.63 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,475 a month, the middle of 6 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 |
| Q2 2026 | 1400-1500 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,750 |
| Q2 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 |
| Q4 2025 | 700-800 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 700-800 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 600-700 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 |
| Q4 2025 | 700-800 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,050 |
median of 6 URA rental contracts at Mabelle within a quarter of 75 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Mabelle. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Mabelle?
- 100-120 sqm2 sales
- 180-200 sqm1 sales
- 60-80 sqm5 sales
- 80-100 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Knox View · 26 m · 4 sales
- Pine Court · 51 m · 1 sales
- Madeira Court · 58 m · 4 sales
- Garden Park Residences · 65 m · 8 sales
- Callidora Ville · 99 m · 8 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Mabelle recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,760,000 | S$1,422 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 807 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$1,610 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,981 sqft | S$2,850,000 | S$1,439 psf |
| Jan 2024 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 883 sqft | S$1,428,888 | S$1,619 psf |
| Aug 2023 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 807 sqft | S$1,205,000 | S$1,493 psf |
| Apr 2023 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 732 sqft | S$1,162,000 | S$1,588 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 807 sqft | S$1,210,000 | S$1,499 psf |
| May 2022 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 775 sqft | S$1,170,000 | S$1,510 psf |
| Nov 2021 | Mabelle · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,119 sqft | S$1,340,000 | S$1,197 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Mabelle · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.67 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mabelle · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$5.55 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mabelle · 1400-1500 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,750 | S$3.28 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mabelle · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.06 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mabelle · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$5.33 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mabelle · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$5.33 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mabelle · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$5.08 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mabelle · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,050 | S$2.73 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mabelle · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,050 | S$2.73 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mabelle · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mabelle · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,132 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mabelle · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mabelle · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.13 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.