M21 — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at M21 over the last 12 months was S$2,017 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Apr 2026 and Jul 2026, with most between S$1,972 psf and S$2,030 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Apr 2026 and Jul 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,972 psf to S$2,030 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
How has the price at M21 changed?
The median price at M21 has risen 18.5% from S$1,724 psf in Q4 2021 to S$2,044 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for M21?
We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in M21 since.
- Median error
- 9.1%
Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.
A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of M21
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior (boys) · 576 m
- Hong Wen School · 875 m
What does a unit at M21 rent for?
A typical unit at M21 rents for about S$5,000 a month, the middle of 5 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 1.96% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
1.96% gross yield
S$60,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.67 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$5,000 a month, the middle of 5 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$7,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 |
| Q2 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 |
| Q2 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 |
| Q2 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 |
| Q2 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 |
median of 5 URA rental contracts at M21 within a quarter of 125 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on M21
- Rent at M21, by bedroom count and by quarter
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at M21. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at M21?
- 120-140 sqm3 sales
- 160-180 sqm4 sales
- 220-240 sqm1 sales
- 280-300 sqm1 sales
- 60-80 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm3 sales
Nearest projects
- Bassein Court · 77 m · 1 sales
- Zedge · 81 m · 24 sales
- The Ansley · 84 m · 15 sales
- The Serra Residences · 129 m · 24 sales
- One Akyab · 139 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at M21 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | M21 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,345 sqft | S$2,750,000 | S$2,044 psf |
| Jun 2026 | M21 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,755 sqft | S$3,380,000 | S$1,926 psf |
| Apr 2026 | M21 · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,755 sqft | S$3,538,888 | S$2,017 psf |
| Aug 2025 | M21 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,800,000 | S$1,689 psf |
| Jun 2024 | M21 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,750,000 | S$1,642 psf |
| Apr 2024 | M21 · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,755 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$1,824 psf |
| Apr 2024 | M21 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,858,888 | S$1,744 psf |
| Sept 2023 | M21 · 16-20 · Apartment | 2,433 sqft | S$3,180,000 | S$1,307 psf |
| Oct 2022 | M21 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,755 sqft | S$2,980,000 | S$1,698 psf |
| Oct 2022 | M21 · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,345 sqft | S$2,550,000 | S$1,895 psf |
| Oct 2022 | M21 · 16-20 · Apartment | 3,208 sqft | S$4,350,000 | S$1,356 psf |
| Sept 2022 | M21 · 01-05 · Apartment | 710 sqft | S$1,190,000 | S$1,675 psf |
| Jun 2022 | M21 · 11-15 · Apartment | 710 sqft | S$1,150,000 | S$1,619 psf |
| Nov 2021 | M21 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,345 sqft | S$2,320,000 | S$1,724 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,200 | S$4.11 psf |
| Q3 2026 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q2 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q2 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q2 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 | S$3.89 psf |
| Q2 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 | S$3.89 psf |
| Q2 2026 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q2 2026 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q1 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,200 | S$4.11 psf |
| Q1 2026 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,200 | S$4.11 psf |
| Q1 2026 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q1 2026 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q4 2025 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 | S$3.89 psf |
| Q2 2025 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,900 | S$3.94 psf |
| Q2 2025 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,900 | S$4.67 psf |
| Q2 2025 | M21 · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$4.40 psf |
| Q1 2025 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q1 2025 | M21 · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,200 | S$4.11 psf |
| Q4 2024 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 | S$3.89 psf |
| Q4 2024 | M21 · 1700-1800 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,700 | S$3.83 psf |
| Q4 2024 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q4 2024 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 | S$4.38 psf |
| Q4 2024 | M21 · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.60 psf |
| Q3 2024 | M21 · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.90 psf |
| Q3 2024 | M21 · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.53 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.