Irwell Hill Residences units 540–750 sqft
Sales from Nov 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 540–750 sqft at Irwell Hill Residences sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$3,010 psf median (S$2,876 psf – S$3,042 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 540–750 sqft at Irwell Hill Residences sold for a median of S$1,952,500 (25th to 75th percentile S$1,807,500 to S$2,003,750), or S$3,010 psf (S$2,876 psf to S$3,042 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 21 to 25 | 657 sqft | S$2,010,000 | S$3,061 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | 16 to 20 | 624 sqft | S$1,790,000 | S$2,867 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 31 to 35 | 614 sqft | S$1,860,000 | S$3,032 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 6 to 10 | 667 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$2,997 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 21 to 25 | 614 sqft | S$1,705,000 | S$2,779 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 16 to 20 | 657 sqft | S$2,005,000 | S$3,054 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1 to 5 | 678 sqft | S$2,050,000 | S$3,023 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 11 to 15 | 657 sqft | S$1,905,000 | S$2,901 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1 to 5 | 614 sqft | S$1,732,000 | S$2,823 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 16 to 20 | 657 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$3,046 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 540–750 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 2 | S$2,964 psf | S$2,916 psf – S$3,013 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | S$3,032 psf | S$3,032 psf – S$3,032 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 4 | S$3,010 psf | S$2,942 psf – S$3,031 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 | S$2,901 psf | S$2,901 psf – S$2,901 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 2 | S$2,934 psf | S$2,879 psf – S$2,990 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | S$2,998 psf | S$2,987 psf – S$3,044 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 10 | S$3,025 psf | S$2,966 psf – S$3,053 psf |
| Q4 2022 | 7 | S$2,970 psf | S$2,951 psf – S$2,999 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | S$2,948 psf | S$2,934 psf – S$2,993 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | S$2,874 psf | S$2,821 psf – S$2,891 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 9 | S$2,848 psf | S$2,795 psf – S$2,855 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | S$2,805 psf | S$2,730 psf – S$2,857 psf |
| Q3 2021 | 5 | S$2,762 psf | S$2,671 psf – S$2,775 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.