Faber Garden Condominium units 1,400 sqft and up
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 1,400 sqft and up at Faber Garden Condominium sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$1,799 psf median (S$1,788 psf – S$1,840 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 1,400 sqft and up at Faber Garden Condominium sold for a median of S$3,433,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$3,070,000 to S$3,790,000), or S$1,799 psf (S$1,788 psf to S$1,840 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 1 to 5 | 1,679 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$1,906 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 11 to 15 | 2,228 sqft | S$4,000,000 | S$1,795 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 11 to 15 | 1,873 sqft | S$3,666,000 | S$1,957 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,679 sqft | S$3,100,000 | S$1,846 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1 to 5 | 2,120 sqft | S$3,760,000 | S$1,773 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 6 to 10 | 2,153 sqft | S$3,880,000 | S$1,802 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 1 to 5 | 1,679 sqft | S$3,060,000 | S$1,822 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1 to 5 | 1,679 sqft | S$2,980,000 | S$1,775 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 6 to 10 | 2,120 sqft | S$3,800,000 | S$1,792 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 1 to 5 | 1,679 sqft | S$3,000,000 | S$1,787 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 1,400 sqft and up
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$1,906 psf | S$1,906 psf – S$1,906 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | S$1,876 psf | S$1,836 psf – S$1,917 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 2 | S$1,810 psf | S$1,791 psf – S$1,828 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 2 | S$1,812 psf | S$1,807 psf – S$1,817 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 2 | S$1,783 psf | S$1,779 psf – S$1,788 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | S$1,787 psf | S$1,787 psf – S$1,787 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | S$1,841 psf | S$1,841 psf – S$1,841 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 2 | S$1,801 psf | S$1,795 psf – S$1,807 psf |
| Q1 2024 | 1 | S$1,679 psf | S$1,679 psf – S$1,679 psf |
| Q3 2023 | 1 | S$1,648 psf | S$1,648 psf – S$1,648 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | S$1,782 psf | S$1,782 psf – S$1,782 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | S$1,711 psf | S$1,711 psf – S$1,711 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | S$1,673 psf | S$1,673 psf – S$1,673 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.