Ecopolitan units 750–1,080 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 750–1,080 sqft at Ecopolitan sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$1,446 psf median (S$1,413 psf – S$1,467 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 750–1,080 sqft at Ecopolitan sold for a median of S$1,490,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$1,290,750 to S$1,547,500), or S$1,446 psf (S$1,413 psf to S$1,467 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 1 to 5 | 893 sqft | S$1,290,000 | S$1,444 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,055 sqft | S$1,550,000 | S$1,469 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,055 sqft | S$1,638,000 | S$1,553 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 11 to 15 | 1,055 sqft | S$1,608,000 | S$1,524 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 6 to 10 | 893 sqft | S$1,293,000 | S$1,447 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 16 to 20 | 1,055 sqft | S$1,540,000 | S$1,460 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1 to 5 | 893 sqft | S$1,260,000 | S$1,410 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 11 to 15 | 1,055 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$1,403 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,055 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,422 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 6 to 10 | 893 sqft | S$1,240,000 | S$1,388 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 750–1,080 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$1,444 psf | S$1,444 psf – S$1,444 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | S$1,511 psf | S$1,490 psf – S$1,532 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 3 | S$1,460 psf | S$1,454 psf – S$1,492 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 | S$1,410 psf | S$1,410 psf – S$1,410 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 2 | S$1,413 psf | S$1,408 psf – S$1,417 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 2 | S$1,387 psf | S$1,386 psf – S$1,387 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | S$1,289 psf | S$1,270 psf – S$1,308 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 2 | S$1,261 psf | S$1,251 psf – S$1,270 psf |
| Q4 2023 | 2 | S$1,249 psf | S$1,248 psf – S$1,250 psf |
| Q3 2023 | 4 | S$1,199 psf | S$1,192 psf – S$1,219 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 4 | S$1,194 psf | S$1,176 psf – S$1,204 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | S$1,261 psf | S$1,256 psf – S$1,266 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | S$1,202 psf | S$1,201 psf – S$1,203 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 3 | S$1,190 psf | S$1,168 psf – S$1,199 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | S$1,148 psf | S$1,148 psf – S$1,148 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 6 | S$1,096 psf | S$1,091 psf – S$1,102 psf |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | S$1,048 psf | S$1,038 psf – S$1,059 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.