Compass Heights units 1,080–1,400 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Compass Heights sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$1,310 psf median (S$1,289 psf – S$1,333 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Compass Heights sold for a median of S$1,691,944 (25th to 75th percentile S$1,576,250 to S$1,697,250), or S$1,310 psf (S$1,289 psf to S$1,333 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,249 sqft | S$1,695,000 | S$1,358 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1 to 5 | 1,324 sqft | S$1,770,000 | S$1,337 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1 to 5 | 1,324 sqft | S$1,750,000 | S$1,322 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,109 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$1,308 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 11 to 15 | 1,324 sqft | S$1,698,000 | S$1,283 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,249 sqft | S$1,685,000 | S$1,350 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,292 sqft | S$1,695,000 | S$1,312 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,238 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$1,196 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 6 to 10 | 1,292 sqft | S$1,688,888 | S$1,308 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 6 to 10 | 1,292 sqft | S$1,540,000 | S$1,192 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 1,080–1,400 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$1,358 psf | S$1,358 psf – S$1,358 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | S$1,337 psf | S$1,337 psf – S$1,337 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 2 | S$1,315 psf | S$1,311 psf – S$1,318 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 | S$1,283 psf | S$1,283 psf – S$1,283 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 2 | S$1,331 psf | S$1,322 psf – S$1,340 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 2 | S$1,252 psf | S$1,224 psf – S$1,280 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | S$1,192 psf | S$1,192 psf – S$1,192 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 4 | S$1,224 psf | S$1,163 psf – S$1,259 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | S$1,256 psf | S$1,215 psf – S$1,264 psf |
| Q3 2023 | 6 | S$1,191 psf | S$1,169 psf – S$1,225 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 6 | S$1,132 psf | S$1,125 psf – S$1,137 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | S$995 psf | S$995 psf – S$996 psf |
| Q4 2022 | 1 | S$992 psf | S$992 psf – S$992 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | S$1,121 psf | S$1,121 psf – S$1,121 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 3 | S$982 psf | S$955 psf – S$1,012 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | S$985 psf | S$985 psf – S$985 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 3 | S$982 psf | S$978 psf – S$1,014 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.