Clover By The Park units 1,080–1,400 sqft
Sales from Nov 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Clover By The Park sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$2,068 psf median (S$1,996 psf – S$2,127 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Clover By The Park sold for a median of S$2,575,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$2,504,166 to S$2,612,000), or S$2,068 psf (S$1,996 psf to S$2,127 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,216 sqft | S$2,480,000 | S$2,039 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2026 | 26 to 30 | 1,216 sqft | S$2,620,000 | S$2,154 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 26 to 30 | 1,216 sqft | S$2,580,000 | S$2,121 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,292 sqft | S$2,588,000 | S$2,004 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 16 to 20 | 1,292 sqft | S$2,570,000 | S$1,990 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 31 to 35 | 1,292 sqft | S$2,750,000 | S$2,129 psf | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 31 to 35 | 1,292 sqft | S$2,750,000 | S$2,129 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 36 to 40 | 1,216 sqft | S$2,550,000 | S$2,096 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1 to 5 | 1,292 sqft | S$2,420,000 | S$1,874 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 1 to 5 | 1,249 sqft | S$2,488,888 | S$1,993 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 1,080–1,400 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$2,039 psf | S$2,039 psf – S$2,039 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | S$2,138 psf | S$2,129 psf – S$2,146 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 2 | S$1,997 psf | S$1,993 psf – S$2,000 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 | S$2,129 psf | S$2,129 psf – S$2,129 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 | S$2,129 psf | S$2,129 psf – S$2,129 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 2 | S$1,985 psf | S$1,929 psf – S$2,041 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | S$1,993 psf | S$1,993 psf – S$1,993 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | S$1,882 psf | S$1,866 psf – S$1,901 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | S$2,010 psf | S$2,010 psf – S$2,010 psf |
| Q1 2024 | 1 | S$1,794 psf | S$1,794 psf – S$1,794 psf |
| Q4 2023 | 6 | S$1,779 psf | S$1,732 psf – S$1,814 psf |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | S$1,827 psf | S$1,710 psf – S$1,827 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 5 | S$1,722 psf | S$1,702 psf – S$1,757 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | S$1,626 psf | S$1,626 psf – S$1,626 psf |
| Q4 2022 | 1 | S$1,682 psf | S$1,682 psf – S$1,682 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | S$1,682 psf | S$1,596 psf – S$1,686 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | S$1,502 psf | S$1,502 psf – S$1,502 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 5 | S$1,533 psf | S$1,511 psf – S$1,573 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.