Centennia Suites — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Centennia Suites over the last 12 months was S$2,804 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Dec 2025 and Oct 2026, with most between S$2,802 psf and S$2,833 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Dec 2025 and Oct 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$2,802 psf to S$2,833 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
How has the price at Centennia Suites changed?
The median price at Centennia Suites has fallen 3.7% from S$2,908 psf in Q1 2022 to S$2,800 psf in Q4 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Centennia Suites?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Centennia Suites
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- River Valley Primary School · 251 m
- Alexandra Primary School · 945 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Centennia Suites rent for?
A typical unit at Centennia Suites rents for about S$10,800 a month, the middle of 20 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.53% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.53% gross yield
S$129,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.1 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$10,800 a month, the middle of 20 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 2300-2400 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$12,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 2300-2400 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$12,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 1800-1900 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1800-1900 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$10,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 1700-1800 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$10,200 |
median of 20 URA rental contracts at Centennia Suites within a quarter of 166 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Centennia Suites
- Rent at Centennia Suites, by bedroom count and by quarter
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Centennia Suites. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Centennia Suites?
- 100-120 sqm4 sales
- 160-180 sqm6 sales
- 200-220 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Mirage Tower · 130 m · 27 sales
- The Trillium · 229 m · 33 sales
- Tribeca · 231 m · 33 sales
- Yong An Park · 301 m · 23 sales
- Rivergate · 327 m · 63 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Centennia Suites recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | Centennia Suites · 31-35 · Condominium | 1,238 sqft | S$3,466,400 | S$2,800 psf |
| Jan 2026 | Centennia Suites · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,819 sqft | S$5,100,000 | S$2,804 psf |
| Dec 2025 | Centennia Suites · 16-20 · Condominium | 1,819 sqft | S$5,208,800 | S$2,863 psf |
| Oct 2025 | Centennia Suites · 11-15 · Condominium | 1,819 sqft | S$5,200,000 | S$2,859 psf |
| May 2025 | Centennia Suites · 21-25 · Condominium | 1,238 sqft | S$3,265,000 | S$2,638 psf |
| May 2025 | Centennia Suites · 26-30 · Condominium | 1,798 sqft | S$5,150,000 | S$2,865 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Centennia Suites · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,238 sqft | S$3,308,888 | S$2,673 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Centennia Suites · 11-15 · Condominium | 1,755 sqft | S$5,150,000 | S$2,935 psf |
| Aug 2024 | Centennia Suites · 21-25 · Condominium | 1,787 sqft | S$5,085,000 | S$2,846 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Centennia Suites · 21-25 · Condominium | 2,217 sqft | S$6,510,000 | S$2,936 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Centennia Suites · 11-15 · Condominium | 1,238 sqft | S$3,600,000 | S$2,908 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 | S$6.13 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 | S$6.13 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,500 | S$5.32 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,500 | S$5.32 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$5.95 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$5.95 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,200 | S$5.83 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,200 | S$5.83 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$5.14 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$5.14 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,350 | S$5.88 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,350 | S$5.88 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$5.95 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$5.95 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,600 | S$6.88 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,600 | S$6.88 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,300 | S$6.64 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,100 | S$6.48 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,100 | S$6.48 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,650 | S$6.12 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,650 | S$6.12 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$16,200 | S$8.76 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,800 | S$6.17 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,800 | S$6.17 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,100 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,100 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | S$6.80 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,900 | S$6.32 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,700 | S$6.16 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,000 | S$6.86 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.71 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.71 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,600 | S$6.88 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,250 | S$6.60 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,700 | S$6.16 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,700 | S$6.16 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,750 | S$5.85 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,750 | S$5.85 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$6.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$6.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$6.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$6.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$6.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$5.95 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,000 | S$5.95 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$6.40 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,500 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,000 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,000 | S$5.11 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,800 | S$6.74 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.41 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,200 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,300 | S$5.84 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,600 | S$5.73 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,200 | S$7.36 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,700 | S$6.16 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,700 | S$6.16 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,300 | S$5.84 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$5.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 | S$6.13 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 | S$6.13 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$6.57 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$6.57 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.41 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.71 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.71 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,900 | S$6.32 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,600 | S$6.08 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,350 | S$5.88 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,300 | S$5.04 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,300 | S$5.04 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,800 | S$6.13 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,500 | S$5.32 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,200 | S$5.83 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$5.41 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,200 | S$7.36 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,000 | S$5.14 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,800 | S$6.24 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Centennia Suites · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,350 | S$5.88 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.