Jurong West HDB Resales In Q2 2026: Median S$5,587 psm From 354 Sales
Published 18 Oct 2026

If you own or are watching a flat in Jurong West, the quarterly medians are the clearest record of what buyers have actually paid. They come from completed transactions, not asking prices.
In this article, we look at eight quarters of Jurong West resale medians, the flat-type breakdown against a year earlier, and the quarter's highest recorded prices.
Jurong West recorded 354 HDB resales in Q2 2026 at a median of S$5,587 psm and a median price of S$560,000, based on HDB resale data from data.gov.sg. That is -0.4% on psm and -1.8% on price against Q2 2025, when 429 flats changed hands.
How Have Prices Moved Over The Past Eight Quarters?
The table and chart below track the town's median price per square metre, median price and sale count from Q3 2024 onwards.
The table shows the median psm peaking at S$5,736 psm in Q3 2025, on 433 sales. It has eased in each quarter since. Since Q3 2024, when the median was S$5,436 psm on 499 sales, the town's median psm has moved +2.8%.
Note that sale counts move around as well. The 288 resales in Q4 2025 were the lowest in the eight quarters shown, and volumes have since recovered to 363 and 354. Island-wide, the HDB resale median psm moved -0.4% over the same year, so the Jurong West move matches the national one closely.
| Quarter | Median psm | Median price | Sales | At S$1m or more |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | S$5,436 psm | S$535,000 | 499 | 0 |
| Q4 2024 | S$5,500 psm | S$555,786 | 429 | 0 |
| Q1 2025 | S$5,446 psm | S$559,000 | 404 | 0 |
| Q2 2025 | S$5,611 psm | S$570,000 | 429 | 0 |
| Q3 2025 | S$5,736 psm | S$583,000 | 433 | 0 |
| Q4 2025 | S$5,635 psm | S$558,444 | 288 | 0 |
| Q1 2026 | S$5,600 psm | S$565,000 | 363 | 0 |
| Q2 2026 | S$5,587 psm | S$560,000 | 354 | 0 |
Which Flat Types Changed Most Over The Year?
Town medians cover a mix of flat sizes, so the picture differs once the sales are split by type. The table below compares Q2 2026 medians with Q2 2025.
The table shows 3-room flats at a median of S$408,000, up 4.9% from S$389,000 a year earlier. Executive flats moved +1.3% to a median of S$795,000, on 22 sales. That count is small, so one or two unusual flats can shift the figure.
The two largest groups moved the other way. The 145 4-room resales had a median of S$530,000, down 3.5%, while the 114 5-room resales came in at S$635,500, down 1.8%. On a per-area basis, 3-room flats recorded the highest median among the four-bedroom groups at S$5,678 psm, with executives at S$5,786 psm.
| Flat type | Median price Q2 2026 | Median psm | Sales | Median price Q2 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurong West 3-room | S$408,000 | S$5,678 psm | 69 | S$389,000 | +4.9% |
| Jurong West 4-room | S$530,000 | S$5,484 psm | 145 | S$549,000 | -3.5% |
| Jurong West 5-room | S$635,500 | S$5,450 psm | 114 | S$647,000 | -1.8% |
| Jurong West executive | S$795,000 | S$5,786 psm | 22 | S$785,000 | +1.3% |
The Quarter's Highest Prices In Jurong West
The five highest recorded resale prices in the town for Q2 2026 are listed below, with storey range, floor area and remaining lease.
The top price was S$958,888 for a 5-room flat at Blk 138B Yuan Ching Rd, on the 16 to 18 storey range, with 87 years of lease left. At S$8,879 psm, it was well above the town median for the quarter. The other four were executive flats, between S$880,000 and S$910,000.
None of the quarter's resales in Jurong West reached S$1 million or more, the same as a year earlier. The quarterly table above shows no million-dollar sales in any of the eight quarters covered.
| Block | Flat type | Storey range | Area | Price | Per sqm | Lease left (years) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 138B Yuan Ching Rd | 5-room | 16 TO 18 | 108 sqm | S$958,888 | S$8,879 psm | 87 |
| Blk 333 Kang Ching Rd | executive | 04 TO 06 | 143 sqm | S$910,000 | S$6,364 psm | 70 |
| Blk 469 Jurong West St 41 | executive | 10 TO 12 | 157 sqm | S$908,000 | S$5,783 psm | 58 |
| Blk 333 Kang Ching Rd | executive | 04 TO 06 | 139 sqm | S$900,000 | S$6,475 psm | 70 |
| Blk 161 Yung Ping Rd | executive | 13 TO 15 | 152 sqm | S$880,000 | S$5,789 psm | 70 |
Summary
Jurong West closed Q2 2026 with 354 resales, a median of S$5,587 psm and a median price of S$560,000. Prices per area were -0.4% on the year, in line with the island-wide move, while the median price was -1.8%. Across flat types, 3-room medians rose 4.9% and executive medians rose 1.3%, while 4-room and 5-room medians fell. The quarter's highest recorded price was S$958,888.
These are medians of recorded transactions, so they describe what was sold in the quarter, not any single flat. Changes in the mix of storeys, lease left and flat sizes feed into the figures, and smaller groups such as the 22 executive sales rest on few transactions. The data cannot tell you what a particular unit is worth, and none of these figures is a valuation.
Method: HDB resale records grouped by town and by the quarter of the sale month. Medians are of price and of price per square metre. Flat types with fewer than five sales in the quarter are omitted from the breakdown. Lease left is rounded to whole years as at the sale. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.