The Vales vs Treasure Crest
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did The Vales and Treasure Crest sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months The Vales' median was S$1,629 psf from 34 sales and Treasure Crest's was S$1,605 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| The Vales | Treasure Crest | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,629 psf | S$1,605 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,548 psf – S$1,687 psf | S$1,537 psf – S$1,629 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 34 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.40 psf a month | S$4.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.24% | 2.99% |
| Nearest station | Cheng Lim LRT · 104 m | Cheng Lim LRT · 229 m |
How have prices at The Vales and Treasure Crest moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, The Vales' quarterly median moved from S$1,548 psf to S$1,541 psf and Treasure Crest's from S$1,523 psf to S$1,620 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | The Vales | Treasure Crest |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,548 psf · 13 | S$1,523 psf · 12 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,600 psf · 7 | S$1,545 psf · 10 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,632 psf · 7 | S$1,570 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,610 psf · 14 | S$1,550 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,588 psf · 6 | S$1,593 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,623 psf · 11 | S$1,594 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,656 psf · 10 | S$1,624 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,541 psf · 1 | S$1,620 psf · 2 |
How far apart are The Vales and Treasure Crest?
The Vales and Treasure Crest are 193 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Cheng Lim LRT, 104 m from The Vales and 229 m from Treasure Crest.
What tenure are The Vales and Treasure Crest?
The Vales is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left and Treasure Crest is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left.
What do The Vales and Treasure Crest rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.40 psf a month at The Vales from 64 contracts and S$4.00 psf a month at Treasure Crest from 26 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.24% and 2.99%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.