The Rise @ Oxley - Residences vs Visioncrest
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and Visioncrest sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months The Rise @ Oxley - Residences' median was S$2,313 psf from 8 sales and Visioncrest's was S$2,350 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| The Rise @ Oxley - Residences | Visioncrest | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,313 psf | S$2,350 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,279 psf – S$2,342 psf | S$2,334 psf – S$2,376 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 7 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Jul 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.92 psf a month | S$5.68 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.59% | 2.90% |
| Nearest station | Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 338 m | Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 298 m |
How have prices at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and Visioncrest moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, The Rise @ Oxley - Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,224 psf to S$2,313 psf and Visioncrest's from S$2,378 psf to S$2,350 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | The Rise @ Oxley - Residences | Visioncrest |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,224 psf · 1 | S$2,378 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,276 psf · 3 | S$2,459 psf · 5 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,363 psf · 1 | S$2,350 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,378 psf · 2 | S$2,427 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,313 psf · 2 | S$2,350 psf · 1 |
How far apart are The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and Visioncrest?
The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and Visioncrest are 94 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Dhoby Ghaut MRT, 338 m from The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and 298 m from Visioncrest.
What tenure are The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and Visioncrest?
The Rise @ Oxley - Residences is freehold and Visioncrest is freehold.
What do The Rise @ Oxley - Residences and Visioncrest rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.92 psf a month at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences from 103 contracts and S$5.68 psf a month at Visioncrest from 188 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.59% and 2.90%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.