The Quayside vs The Robertson Opus
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did The Quayside and The Robertson Opus sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months The Quayside's median was S$1,711 psf from 5 sales and The Robertson Opus's was S$3,387 psf from 16 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| The Quayside | The Robertson Opus | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,711 psf | S$3,387 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,673 psf – S$1,725 psf | S$3,315 psf – S$3,544 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 5 | 16 (16 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Jun 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 66.2 years left | a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | 348 |
| Nearest station | Havelock MRT · 632 m | Fort Canning MRT · 337 m |
How have prices at The Quayside and The Robertson Opus moved over the same quarters?
Between Q3 2025 and Q2 2026, The Quayside's quarterly median moved from S$1,517 psf to S$1,718 psf and The Robertson Opus's from S$3,359 psf to S$3,530 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | The Quayside | The Robertson Opus |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | S$1,517 psf · 3 | S$3,359 psf · 159 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,625 psf · 1 | S$3,369 psf · 21 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,562 psf · 1 | S$3,411 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,718 psf · 4 | S$3,530 psf · 5 |
How far apart are The Quayside and The Robertson Opus?
The Quayside and The Robertson Opus are 313 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to The Quayside is Havelock MRT, 632 m away, and to The Robertson Opus Fort Canning MRT, 337 m away.
What tenure are The Quayside and The Robertson Opus?
The Quayside is a 99-year leasehold with 66.2 years left and The Robertson Opus is a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.