The Orie vs Trevista
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did The Orie and Trevista sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months The Orie's median was S$2,713 psf from 14 developer sales and Trevista's was S$2,103 psf from 13 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| The Orie | Trevista | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,713 psf | S$2,103 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,684 psf – S$2,733 psf | S$1,967 psf – S$2,264 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 (14 developer) | 13 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Under construction, developer sales only | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | 777 | not published |
| Nearest station | Caldecott MRT · 393 m | Braddell MRT · 304 m |
How have prices at The Orie and Trevista moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, The Orie's quarterly median moved from S$2,700 psf to S$2,703 psf and Trevista's from S$1,879 psf to S$2,058 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | The Orie | Trevista |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,700 psf · 519 | S$1,879 psf · 8 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,642 psf · 20 | S$2,037 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,654 psf · 9 | S$2,070 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,727 psf · 17 | S$2,082 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,669 psf · 5 | S$1,848 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,725 psf · 1 | S$2,218 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,703 psf · 2 | S$2,058 psf · 7 |
How far apart are The Orie and Trevista?
The Orie and Trevista are 381 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to The Orie is Caldecott MRT, 393 m away, and to Trevista Braddell MRT, 304 m away.
What tenure are The Orie and Trevista?
The Orie is a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left and Trevista is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.