The Interweave vs Verticus
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What did The Interweave and Verticus sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months The Interweave's median was S$1,605 psf from 8 sales and Verticus's was S$2,355 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| The Interweave | Verticus | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,605 psf | S$2,355 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,522 psf – S$1,709 psf | S$2,317 psf – S$2,398 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 6 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.44 psf a month | S$6.31 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.81% | 3.22% |
| Nearest station | Toa Payoh MRT · 1,044 m | Toa Payoh MRT · 803 m |
How have prices at The Interweave and Verticus moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q3 2026, The Interweave's quarterly median moved from S$1,792 psf to S$1,703 psf and Verticus's from S$2,256 psf to S$2,362 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | The Interweave | Verticus |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$1,792 psf · 4 | S$2,256 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,806 psf · 1 | S$2,310 psf · 1 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,778 psf · 1 | S$2,226 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,517 psf · 3 | S$2,375 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,703 psf · 3 | S$2,362 psf · 2 |
How far apart are The Interweave and Verticus?
The Interweave and Verticus are 293 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Toa Payoh MRT, 1,044 m from The Interweave and 803 m from Verticus.
What tenure are The Interweave and Verticus?
The Interweave is freehold and Verticus is freehold.
What do The Interweave and Verticus rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.44 psf a month at The Interweave from 176 contracts and S$6.31 psf a month at Verticus from 98 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.81% and 3.22%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.