homequant

The Floravale vs Westwood Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did The Floravale and Westwood Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months The Floravale's median was S$1,123 psf from 23 sales and Westwood Residences' was S$1,423 psf from 23 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

The Floravale
S$1,123 psf
Westwood Residences
S$1,423 psf

Side by side

The FloravaleWestwood Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,123 psfS$1,423 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,108 psf – S$1,155 psfS$1,394 psf – S$1,442 psf
Sales, last 12 months2323
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.56 psf a monthS$4.95 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.81%4.18%
Nearest stationPioneer MRT · 1,488 mPioneer MRT · 1,568 m

How have prices at The Floravale and Westwood Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, The Floravale's quarterly median moved from S$1,078 psf to S$1,144 psf and Westwood Residences' from S$1,335 psf to S$1,441 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterThe FloravaleWestwood Residences
Q1 2025S$1,078 psf · 4S$1,335 psf · 9
Q2 2025S$1,104 psf · 6S$1,314 psf · 16
Q3 2025S$1,080 psf · 3S$1,376 psf · 12
Q4 2025S$1,117 psf · 3S$1,407 psf · 9
Q1 2026S$1,087 psf · 2S$1,415 psf · 5
Q2 2026S$1,117 psf · 8S$1,401 psf · 9
Q3 2026S$1,144 psf · 13S$1,441 psf · 6

How far apart are The Floravale and Westwood Residences?

The Floravale and Westwood Residences are 150 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pioneer MRT, 1,488 m from The Floravale and 1,568 m from Westwood Residences.

What tenure are The Floravale and Westwood Residences?

The Floravale is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left and Westwood Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left.

What do The Floravale and Westwood Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.56 psf a month at The Floravale from 98 contracts and S$4.95 psf a month at Westwood Residences from 112 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.81% and 4.18%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.