homequant

The Chuan vs The Springbloom

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did The Chuan and The Springbloom sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months The Chuan's median was S$2,114 psf from 7 sales and The Springbloom's was S$1,663 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

The Chuan
S$2,114 psf
The Springbloom
S$1,663 psf

Side by side

The ChuanThe Springbloom
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,114 psfS$1,663 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,039 psf – S$2,248 psfS$1,601 psf – S$1,689 psf
Sales, last 12 months78
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.96 psf a monthS$3.78 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.82%2.73%
Nearest stationLorong Chuan MRT · 430 mLorong Chuan MRT · 181 m

How have prices at The Chuan and The Springbloom moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, The Chuan's quarterly median moved from S$2,151 psf to S$2,050 psf and The Springbloom's from S$1,575 psf to S$1,663 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterThe ChuanThe Springbloom
Q1 2025S$2,151 psf · 2S$1,575 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,086 psf · 1S$1,645 psf · 2
Q1 2026S$2,131 psf · 2S$1,681 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$2,029 psf · 3S$1,442 psf · 1
Q3 2026S$2,050 psf · 1S$1,663 psf · 6

How far apart are The Chuan and The Springbloom?

The Chuan and The Springbloom are 251 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Lorong Chuan MRT, 430 m from The Chuan and 181 m from The Springbloom.

What tenure are The Chuan and The Springbloom?

The Chuan is a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left and The Springbloom is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left.

What do The Chuan and The Springbloom rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.96 psf a month at The Chuan from 36 contracts and S$3.78 psf a month at The Springbloom from 79 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.82% and 2.73%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.