Tembusu Grand vs The Continuum
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Tembusu Grand and The Continuum sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Tembusu Grand's median was S$2,717 psf from 16 sales, 3 of them from the developer and The Continuum's was S$2,789 psf from 156 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Tembusu Grand | The Continuum | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,717 psf | S$2,789 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,699 psf – S$2,757 psf | S$2,671 psf – S$2,901 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 16 (3 developer) | 156 (156 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 94.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | 2027 |
| Units, per URA | not published | 816 |
| Nearest station | Tanjong Katong MRT · 656 m | Dakota MRT · 748 m |
How have prices at Tembusu Grand and The Continuum moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Tembusu Grand's quarterly median moved from S$2,452 psf to S$2,715 psf and The Continuum's from S$2,940 psf to S$2,706 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Tembusu Grand | The Continuum |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,452 psf · 5 | S$2,940 psf · 35 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,417 psf · 6 | S$2,853 psf · 20 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,410 psf · 21 | S$2,878 psf · 13 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,532 psf · 6 | S$2,857 psf · 42 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,719 psf · 1 | S$2,829 psf · 45 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,711 psf · 8 | S$2,770 psf · 37 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,715 psf · 5 | S$2,706 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Tembusu Grand and The Continuum?
Tembusu Grand and The Continuum are 582 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Tembusu Grand is Tanjong Katong MRT, 656 m away, and to The Continuum Dakota MRT, 748 m away.
What tenure are Tembusu Grand and The Continuum?
Tembusu Grand is a 99-year leasehold with 94.2 years left and The Continuum is freehold.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.