homequant

Sturdee Residences vs Uptown @ Farrer

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Sturdee Residences and Uptown @ Farrer sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Sturdee Residences' median was S$2,197 psf from 6 sales and Uptown @ Farrer's was S$1,958 psf from 21 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Sturdee Residences
S$2,197 psf
Uptown @ Farrer
S$1,958 psf

Side by side

Sturdee ResidencesUptown @ Farrer
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,197 psfS$1,958 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,160 psf – S$2,237 psfS$1,895 psf – S$2,025 psf
Sales, last 12 months621
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.85 psf a monthS$6.91 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.74%4.23%
Nearest stationBendemeer MRT · 463 mFarrer Park MRT · 169 m

How have prices at Sturdee Residences and Uptown @ Farrer moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Sturdee Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,108 psf to S$2,224 psf and Uptown @ Farrer's from S$2,135 psf to S$2,005 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSturdee ResidencesUptown @ Farrer
Q1 2025S$2,108 psf · 7S$2,135 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$2,131 psf · 8S$2,090 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$2,193 psf · 5S$2,052 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$2,196 psf · 3S$1,951 psf · 5
Q1 2026S$2,103 psf · 2S$1,926 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$2,265 psf · 1S$1,980 psf · 6
Q3 2026S$2,224 psf · 2S$2,005 psf · 6

How far apart are Sturdee Residences and Uptown @ Farrer?

Sturdee Residences and Uptown @ Farrer are 379 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Sturdee Residences is Bendemeer MRT, 463 m away, and to Uptown @ Farrer Farrer Park MRT, 169 m away.

What tenure are Sturdee Residences and Uptown @ Farrer?

Sturdee Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left and Uptown @ Farrer is a 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left.

What do Sturdee Residences and Uptown @ Farrer rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.85 psf a month at Sturdee Residences from 168 contracts and S$6.91 psf a month at Uptown @ Farrer from 90 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.74% and 4.23%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.