Skypark Residences vs The Visionaire
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Skypark Residences and The Visionaire sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Skypark Residences' median was S$1,433 psf from 12 sales and The Visionaire's was S$1,526 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Skypark Residences | The Visionaire | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,433 psf | S$1,526 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,415 psf – S$1,503 psf | S$1,495 psf – S$1,562 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 12 | 31 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.74 psf a month | S$4.21 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.13% | 3.31% |
| Nearest station | Sembawang MRT · 566 m | Canberra MRT · 514 m |
How have prices at Skypark Residences and The Visionaire moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Skypark Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,397 psf to S$1,569 psf and The Visionaire's from S$1,431 psf to S$1,540 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Skypark Residences | The Visionaire |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,397 psf · 5 | S$1,431 psf · 10 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,398 psf · 11 | S$1,463 psf · 25 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,398 psf · 6 | S$1,485 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,470 psf · 3 | S$1,454 psf · 8 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,416 psf · 3 | S$1,510 psf · 12 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,536 psf · 3 | S$1,547 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,422 psf · 4 | S$1,562 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,569 psf · 1 | S$1,540 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Skypark Residences and The Visionaire?
Skypark Residences and The Visionaire are 656 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Skypark Residences is Sembawang MRT, 566 m away, and to The Visionaire Canberra MRT, 514 m away.
What tenure are Skypark Residences and The Visionaire?
Skypark Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and The Visionaire is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left.
What do Skypark Residences and The Visionaire rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.74 psf a month at Skypark Residences from 26 contracts and S$4.21 psf a month at The Visionaire from 61 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.13% and 3.31%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.