Sky Habitat vs Sky Vue
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Sky Habitat and Sky Vue sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Sky Habitat's median was S$2,044 psf from 10 sales and Sky Vue's was S$2,230 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Sky Habitat | Sky Vue | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,044 psf | S$2,230 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,989 psf – S$2,234 psf | S$2,160 psf – S$2,262 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 10 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.05 psf a month | S$6.15 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.96% | 3.31% |
| Nearest station | Bishan MRT · 393 m | Bishan MRT · 329 m |
How have prices at Sky Habitat and Sky Vue moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Sky Habitat's quarterly median moved from S$1,850 psf to S$2,244 psf and Sky Vue's from S$2,168 psf to S$2,217 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Sky Habitat | Sky Vue |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,850 psf · 6 | S$2,168 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,936 psf · 5 | S$2,172 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,880 psf · 3 | S$2,166 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,220 psf · 3 | S$2,199 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,368 psf · 1 | S$2,253 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,992 psf · 4 | S$2,146 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,044 psf · 4 | S$2,248 psf · 8 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,244 psf · 1 | S$2,217 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Sky Habitat and Sky Vue?
Sky Habitat and Sky Vue are 148 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bishan MRT, 393 m from Sky Habitat and 329 m from Sky Vue.
What tenure are Sky Habitat and Sky Vue?
Sky Habitat is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and Sky Vue is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left.
What do Sky Habitat and Sky Vue rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.05 psf a month at Sky Habitat from 183 contracts and S$6.15 psf a month at Sky Vue from 419 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.96% and 3.31%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.