homequant

Sky Green vs The Antares

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Sky Green and The Antares sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Sky Green's median was S$1,884 psf from 8 sales and The Antares' was S$2,066 psf from 12 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Sky Green
S$1,884 psf
The Antares
S$2,066 psf

Side by side

Sky GreenThe Antares
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,884 psfS$2,066 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,841 psf – S$1,943 psfS$2,008 psf – S$2,097 psf
Sales, last 12 months812
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.44 psf a monthS$6.58 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf4.10%3.82%
Nearest stationTai Seng MRT · 381 mMattar MRT · 125 m

How have prices at Sky Green and The Antares moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q3 2026, Sky Green's quarterly median moved from S$1,843 psf to S$1,988 psf and The Antares' from S$2,109 psf to S$2,010 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSky GreenThe Antares
Q3 2025S$1,843 psf · 4S$2,109 psf · 8
Q4 2025S$1,910 psf · 2S$2,084 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,769 psf · 2S$2,156 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$1,884 psf · 4S$2,077 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,988 psf · 2S$2,010 psf · 5

How far apart are Sky Green and The Antares?

Sky Green and The Antares are 800 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Sky Green is Tai Seng MRT, 381 m away, and to The Antares Mattar MRT, 125 m away.

What tenure are Sky Green and The Antares?

Sky Green is freehold and The Antares is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left.

What do Sky Green and The Antares rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.44 psf a month at Sky Green from 146 contracts and S$6.58 psf a month at The Antares from 92 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.10% and 3.82%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.