homequant

Sky Everton vs Spottiswoode 18

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Sky Everton and Spottiswoode 18 sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Sky Everton's median was S$2,932 psf from 9 sales and Spottiswoode 18's was S$2,408 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Sky Everton
S$2,932 psf
Spottiswoode 18
S$2,408 psf

Side by side

Sky EvertonSpottiswoode 18
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,932 psfS$2,408 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,755 psf – S$2,965 psfS$2,375 psf – S$2,460 psf
Sales, last 12 months96
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Jun 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$7.34 psf a monthS$8.86 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.01%4.41%
Nearest stationCantonment MRT · 342 mCantonment MRT · 291 m

How have prices at Sky Everton and Spottiswoode 18 moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Sky Everton's quarterly median moved from S$2,819 psf to S$2,787 psf and Spottiswoode 18's from S$2,219 psf to S$2,376 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSky EvertonSpottiswoode 18
Q1 2025S$2,819 psf · 7S$2,219 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$2,831 psf · 3S$2,330 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$3,095 psf · 2S$2,479 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$2,787 psf · 2S$2,376 psf · 4

How far apart are Sky Everton and Spottiswoode 18?

Sky Everton and Spottiswoode 18 are 73 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Cantonment MRT, 342 m from Sky Everton and 291 m from Spottiswoode 18.

What tenure are Sky Everton and Spottiswoode 18?

Sky Everton is freehold and Spottiswoode 18 is freehold.

What do Sky Everton and Spottiswoode 18 rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.34 psf a month at Sky Everton from 238 contracts and S$8.86 psf a month at Spottiswoode 18 from 295 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.01% and 4.41%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.