Signature Park vs The Hillford
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Signature Park and The Hillford sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Signature Park's median was S$1,742 psf from 17 sales and The Hillford's was S$1,486 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Signature Park | The Hillford | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,742 psf | S$1,486 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,713 psf – S$1,787 psf | S$1,463 psf – S$1,507 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 17 | 11 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | a 60-year leasehold with 46.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.41 psf a month | S$7.86 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.35% | 6.35% |
| Nearest station | Beauty World MRT · 888 m | Beauty World MRT · 784 m |
How have prices at Signature Park and The Hillford moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Signature Park's quarterly median moved from S$1,714 psf to S$1,749 psf and The Hillford's from S$1,426 psf to S$1,459 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Signature Park | The Hillford |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,714 psf · 7 | S$1,426 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,700 psf · 6 | S$1,479 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,770 psf · 2 | S$1,469 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,724 psf · 11 | S$1,459 psf · 5 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,711 psf · 5 | S$1,496 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,764 psf · 4 | S$1,488 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,749 psf · 6 | S$1,459 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Signature Park and The Hillford?
Signature Park and The Hillford are 390 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Beauty World MRT, 888 m from Signature Park and 784 m from The Hillford.
What tenure are Signature Park and The Hillford?
Signature Park is freehold and The Hillford is a 60-year leasehold with 46.2 years left.
What do Signature Park and The Hillford rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.41 psf a month at Signature Park from 265 contracts and S$7.86 psf a month at The Hillford from 143 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.35% and 6.35%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.