Signature At Yishun vs The Criterion
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Signature At Yishun and The Criterion sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Signature At Yishun's median was S$1,301 psf from 27 sales and The Criterion's was S$1,379 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Signature At Yishun | The Criterion | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,301 psf | S$1,379 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,257 psf – S$1,353 psf | S$1,345 psf – S$1,396 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 27 | 31 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.81 psf a month | S$4.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.51% | 3.48% |
| Nearest station | Khatib MRT · 1,345 m | Khatib MRT · 1,422 m |
How have prices at Signature At Yishun and The Criterion moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Signature At Yishun's quarterly median moved from S$1,292 psf to S$1,374 psf and The Criterion's from S$1,312 psf to S$1,379 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Signature At Yishun | The Criterion |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,292 psf · 10 | S$1,312 psf · 14 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,269 psf · 5 | S$1,361 psf · 8 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,271 psf · 19 | S$1,296 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,304 psf · 4 | S$1,389 psf · 8 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,279 psf · 8 | S$1,371 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,263 psf · 9 | S$1,363 psf · 8 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,348 psf · 7 | S$1,394 psf · 8 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,374 psf · 2 | S$1,379 psf · 5 |
How far apart are Signature At Yishun and The Criterion?
Signature At Yishun and The Criterion are 156 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Khatib MRT, 1,345 m from Signature At Yishun and 1,422 m from The Criterion.
What tenure are Signature At Yishun and The Criterion?
Signature At Yishun is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left and The Criterion is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left.
What do Signature At Yishun and The Criterion rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.81 psf a month at Signature At Yishun from 27 contracts and S$4.00 psf a month at The Criterion from 51 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.51% and 3.48%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.