homequant

Seventy Saint Patrick's vs St Patrick's Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Seventy Saint Patrick's and St Patrick's Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Seventy Saint Patrick's' median was S$2,473 psf from 7 sales and St Patrick's Residences' was S$2,140 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Seventy Saint Patrick's
S$2,473 psf
St Patrick's Residences
S$2,140 psf

Side by side

Seventy Saint Patrick'sSt Patrick's Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,473 psfS$2,140 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,435 psf – S$2,575 psfS$1,587 psf – S$2,181 psf
Sales, last 12 months77
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.29 psf a monthS$3.93 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.57%2.20%
Nearest stationMarine Terrace MRT · 97 mMarine Terrace MRT · 132 m

How have prices at Seventy Saint Patrick's and St Patrick's Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q4 2026, Seventy Saint Patrick's' quarterly median moved from S$2,295 psf to S$2,624 psf and St Patrick's Residences' from S$1,579 psf to S$2,206 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSeventy Saint Patrick'sSt Patrick's Residences
Q3 2025S$2,295 psf · 3S$1,579 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$2,525 psf · 1S$2,148 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$2,383 psf · 2S$1,587 psf · 2
Q4 2026S$2,624 psf · 1S$2,206 psf · 1

How far apart are Seventy Saint Patrick's and St Patrick's Residences?

Seventy Saint Patrick's and St Patrick's Residences are 118 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Marine Terrace MRT, 97 m from Seventy Saint Patrick's and 132 m from St Patrick's Residences.

What tenure are Seventy Saint Patrick's and St Patrick's Residences?

Seventy Saint Patrick's is freehold and St Patrick's Residences is freehold.

What do Seventy Saint Patrick's and St Patrick's Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.29 psf a month at Seventy Saint Patrick's from 70 contracts and S$3.93 psf a month at St Patrick's Residences from 13 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.57% and 2.20%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.