homequant

Sennett Residence vs The Poiz Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Sennett Residence and The Poiz Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Sennett Residence's median was S$1,900 psf from 5 sales and The Poiz Residences' was S$2,142 psf from 32 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Sennett Residence
S$1,900 psf
The Poiz Residences
S$2,142 psf

Side by side

Sennett ResidenceThe Poiz Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,900 psfS$2,142 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,701 psf – S$2,050 psfS$1,953 psf – S$2,257 psf
Sales, last 12 months532
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.35 psf a monthS$6.67 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.38%3.74%
Nearest stationPotong Pasir MRT · 75 mPotong Pasir MRT · 223 m

How have prices at Sennett Residence and The Poiz Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Sennett Residence's quarterly median moved from S$1,884 psf to S$2,050 psf and The Poiz Residences' from S$2,073 psf to S$2,149 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSennett ResidenceThe Poiz Residences
Q1 2025S$1,884 psf · 5S$2,073 psf · 9
Q2 2025S$2,008 psf · 2S$2,125 psf · 5
Q3 2025S$1,964 psf · 1S$2,168 psf · 11
Q4 2025S$2,012 psf · 2S$2,187 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$1,701 psf · 1S$2,151 psf · 11
Q3 2026S$2,050 psf · 3S$2,149 psf · 10

How far apart are Sennett Residence and The Poiz Residences?

Sennett Residence and The Poiz Residences are 297 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Potong Pasir MRT, 75 m from Sennett Residence and 223 m from The Poiz Residences.

What tenure are Sennett Residence and The Poiz Residences?

Sennett Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and The Poiz Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left.

What do Sennett Residence and The Poiz Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.35 psf a month at Sennett Residence from 153 contracts and S$6.67 psf a month at The Poiz Residences from 426 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.38% and 3.74%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.