homequant

Sant Ritz vs Sennett Residence

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Sant Ritz and Sennett Residence sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Sant Ritz's median was S$1,824 psf from 6 sales and Sennett Residence's was S$1,900 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Sant Ritz
S$1,824 psf
Sennett Residence
S$1,900 psf

Side by side

Sant RitzSennett Residence
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,824 psfS$1,900 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,800 psf – S$1,867 psfS$1,701 psf – S$2,050 psf
Sales, last 12 months65
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.82 psf a monthS$5.35 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.83%3.38%
Nearest stationPotong Pasir MRT · 227 mPotong Pasir MRT · 75 m

How have prices at Sant Ritz and Sennett Residence moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Sant Ritz's quarterly median moved from S$1,744 psf to S$1,848 psf and Sennett Residence's from S$1,884 psf to S$2,050 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSant RitzSennett Residence
Q1 2025S$1,744 psf · 1S$1,884 psf · 5
Q2 2025S$1,822 psf · 7S$2,008 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$1,842 psf · 4S$1,964 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$2,051 psf · 1S$2,012 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,972 psf · 1S$1,701 psf · 1
Q3 2026S$1,848 psf · 3S$2,050 psf · 3

How far apart are Sant Ritz and Sennett Residence?

Sant Ritz and Sennett Residence are 248 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Potong Pasir MRT, 227 m from Sant Ritz and 75 m from Sennett Residence.

What tenure are Sant Ritz and Sennett Residence?

Sant Ritz is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left and Sennett Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.

What do Sant Ritz and Sennett Residence rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.82 psf a month at Sant Ritz from 82 contracts and S$5.35 psf a month at Sennett Residence from 153 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.83% and 3.38%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.