Rv Edge vs Rv Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Rv Edge and Rv Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Rv Edge's median was S$2,131 psf from 5 sales and Rv Residences' was S$2,468 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Rv Edge | Rv Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,131 psf | S$2,468 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,048 psf – S$2,144 psf | S$2,302 psf – S$2,487 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 5 | 7 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$7.33 psf a month | S$6.92 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.13% | 3.37% |
| Nearest station | Great World MRT · 560 m | Great World MRT · 517 m |
How have prices at Rv Edge and Rv Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Rv Edge's quarterly median moved from S$1,918 psf to S$2,048 psf and Rv Residences' from S$2,240 psf to S$2,479 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Rv Edge | Rv Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,918 psf · 1 | S$2,240 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,192 psf · 1 | S$2,460 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,049 psf · 1 | S$2,359 psf · 8 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,063 psf · 1 | S$2,293 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,182 psf · 1 | S$2,397 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,131 psf · 3 | S$2,343 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,048 psf · 1 | S$2,479 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Rv Edge and Rv Residences?
Rv Edge and Rv Residences are 72 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Great World MRT, 560 m from Rv Edge and 517 m from Rv Residences.
What tenure are Rv Edge and Rv Residences?
Rv Edge is freehold and Rv Residences is a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left.
What do Rv Edge and Rv Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.33 psf a month at Rv Edge from 107 contracts and S$6.92 psf a month at Rv Residences from 143 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.13% and 3.37%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.