Riversails vs The Quartz
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Riversails and The Quartz sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Riversails' median was S$1,499 psf from 31 sales and The Quartz's was S$1,560 psf from 21 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Riversails | The Quartz | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,499 psf | S$1,560 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,457 psf – S$1,555 psf | S$1,441 psf – S$1,601 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 31 | 21 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.94 psf a month | S$3.90 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.15% | 3.00% |
| Nearest station | Kangkar LRT · 645 m | Buangkok MRT · 312 m |
How have prices at Riversails and The Quartz moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Riversails' quarterly median moved from S$1,427 psf to S$1,508 psf and The Quartz's from S$1,445 psf to S$1,593 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Riversails | The Quartz |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,427 psf · 23 | S$1,445 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,460 psf · 5 | S$1,492 psf · 8 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,488 psf · 7 | S$1,536 psf · 8 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,466 psf · 10 | S$1,562 psf · 4 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,459 psf · 6 | S$1,550 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,523 psf · 10 | S$1,500 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,508 psf · 11 | S$1,593 psf · 9 |
How far apart are Riversails and The Quartz?
Riversails and The Quartz are 925 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Riversails is Kangkar LRT, 645 m away, and to The Quartz Buangkok MRT, 312 m away.
What tenure are Riversails and The Quartz?
Riversails is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and The Quartz is a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left.
What do Riversails and The Quartz rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.94 psf a month at Riversails from 151 contracts and S$3.90 psf a month at The Quartz from 70 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.15% and 3.00%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.