homequant

Riversails vs Riversound Residence

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Riversails and Riversound Residence sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Riversails' median was S$1,499 psf from 31 sales and Riversound Residence's was S$1,449 psf from 17 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Riversails
S$1,499 psf
Riversound Residence
S$1,449 psf

Side by side

RiversailsRiversound Residence
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,499 psfS$1,449 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,457 psf – S$1,555 psfS$1,407 psf – S$1,473 psf
Sales, last 12 months3117
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.94 psf a monthS$4.00 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.15%3.31%
Nearest stationKangkar LRT · 645 mKangkar LRT · 307 m

How have prices at Riversails and Riversound Residence moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Riversails' quarterly median moved from S$1,427 psf to S$1,553 psf and Riversound Residence's from S$1,415 psf to S$1,449 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterRiversailsRiversound Residence
Q1 2025S$1,427 psf · 23S$1,415 psf · 8
Q2 2025S$1,460 psf · 5S$1,403 psf · 11
Q3 2025S$1,488 psf · 7S$1,428 psf · 11
Q4 2025S$1,466 psf · 10S$1,435 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,459 psf · 6S$1,376 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$1,523 psf · 10S$1,245 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$1,508 psf · 11S$1,456 psf · 4
Q4 2026S$1,553 psf · 4S$1,449 psf · 3

How far apart are Riversails and Riversound Residence?

Riversails and Riversound Residence are 342 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Kangkar LRT, 645 m from Riversails and 307 m from Riversound Residence.

What tenure are Riversails and Riversound Residence?

Riversails is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and Riversound Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.

What do Riversails and Riversound Residence rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.94 psf a month at Riversails from 151 contracts and S$4.00 psf a month at Riversound Residence from 88 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.15% and 3.31%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.