Riverparc Residence vs Waterwoods
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Riverparc Residence and Waterwoods sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Riverparc Residence's median was S$1,454 psf from 22 sales and Waterwoods' was S$1,500 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Riverparc Residence | Waterwoods | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,454 psf | S$1,500 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,439 psf – S$1,507 psf | S$1,487 psf – S$1,553 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 22 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.00 psf a month | S$4.44 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.30% | 3.55% |
| Nearest station | Kadaloor LRT · 193 m | Coral Edge LRT · 288 m |
How have prices at Riverparc Residence and Waterwoods moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Riverparc Residence's quarterly median moved from S$1,380 psf to S$1,515 psf and Waterwoods' from S$1,421 psf to S$1,553 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Riverparc Residence | Waterwoods |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,380 psf · 2 | S$1,421 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,476 psf · 6 | S$1,415 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,442 psf · 4 | S$1,499 psf · 1 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,453 psf · 4 | S$1,511 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,457 psf · 5 | S$1,479 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,467 psf · 8 | S$1,505 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,449 psf · 5 | S$1,509 psf · 10 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,515 psf · 3 | S$1,553 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Riverparc Residence and Waterwoods?
Riverparc Residence and Waterwoods are 898 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Riverparc Residence is Kadaloor LRT, 193 m away, and to Waterwoods Coral Edge LRT, 288 m away.
What tenure are Riverparc Residence and Waterwoods?
Riverparc Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and Waterwoods is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left.
What do Riverparc Residence and Waterwoods rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.00 psf a month at Riverparc Residence from 22 contracts and S$4.44 psf a month at Waterwoods from 28 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.30% and 3.55%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.