homequant

Riverparc Residence vs The Terrace

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Riverparc Residence and The Terrace sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Riverparc Residence's median was S$1,454 psf from 22 sales and The Terrace's was S$1,561 psf from 35 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Riverparc Residence
S$1,454 psf
The Terrace
S$1,561 psf

Side by side

Riverparc ResidenceThe Terrace
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,454 psfS$1,561 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,439 psf – S$1,507 psfS$1,518 psf – S$1,599 psf
Sales, last 12 months2235
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.00 psf a monthS$3.86 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.30%2.97%
Nearest stationKadaloor LRT · 193 mKadaloor LRT · 194 m

How have prices at Riverparc Residence and The Terrace moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Riverparc Residence's quarterly median moved from S$1,380 psf to S$1,515 psf and The Terrace's from S$1,431 psf to S$1,607 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterRiverparc ResidenceThe Terrace
Q1 2025S$1,380 psf · 2S$1,431 psf · 9
Q2 2025S$1,476 psf · 6S$1,492 psf · 10
Q3 2025S$1,442 psf · 4S$1,489 psf · 8
Q4 2025S$1,453 psf · 4S$1,506 psf · 6
Q1 2026S$1,457 psf · 5S$1,556 psf · 8
Q2 2026S$1,467 psf · 8S$1,524 psf · 7
Q3 2026S$1,449 psf · 5S$1,579 psf · 17
Q4 2026S$1,515 psf · 3S$1,607 psf · 2

How far apart are Riverparc Residence and The Terrace?

Riverparc Residence and The Terrace are 366 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Kadaloor LRT, 193 m from Riverparc Residence and 194 m from The Terrace.

What tenure are Riverparc Residence and The Terrace?

Riverparc Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and The Terrace is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left.

What do Riverparc Residence and The Terrace rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.00 psf a month at Riverparc Residence from 22 contracts and S$3.86 psf a month at The Terrace from 29 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.30% and 2.97%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.