homequant

Rafflesia Condominium vs Seasons View

Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026

What did Rafflesia Condominium and Seasons View sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Rafflesia Condominium's median was S$1,614 psf from 7 sales and Seasons View's was S$1,524 psf from 9 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Rafflesia Condominium
S$1,614 psf
Seasons View
S$1,524 psf

Side by side

Rafflesia CondominiumSeasons View
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,614 psfS$1,524 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,593 psf – S$1,654 psfS$1,497 psf – S$1,552 psf
Sales, last 12 months79
Latest recorded sale1 May 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 69.3 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 68.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.17 psf a monthS$3.68 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.10%2.90%
Nearest stationMarymount MRT · 392 mMarymount MRT · 445 m

How have prices at Rafflesia Condominium and Seasons View moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q2 2026, Rafflesia Condominium's quarterly median moved from S$1,579 psf to S$1,593 psf and Seasons View's from S$1,507 psf to S$1,541 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterRafflesia CondominiumSeasons View
Q4 2024S$1,579 psf · 1S$1,507 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,596 psf · 3S$1,394 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$1,671 psf · 2S$1,579 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,593 psf · 2S$1,541 psf · 4

How far apart are Rafflesia Condominium and Seasons View?

Rafflesia Condominium and Seasons View are 547 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Marymount MRT, 392 m from Rafflesia Condominium and 445 m from Seasons View.

What tenure are Rafflesia Condominium and Seasons View?

Rafflesia Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 69.3 years left and Seasons View is a 99-year leasehold with 68.3 years left.

What do Rafflesia Condominium and Seasons View rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.17 psf a month at Rafflesia Condominium from 25 contracts and S$3.68 psf a month at Seasons View from 24 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.10% and 2.90%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.